Publish Identify

NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date – 14 Jan 2022

Post Update Date – 14 Jan 2022

Publish Description

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) are Offered / Invited to Online Application Form For various posts Such as Assistant Commissioner, Mess Helper, Staff Nurse, Electrician, Audit Assistant, Computer Operator, Junior Secretarial Assistant, JE, MTS. NVS Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2022 exam will be held on 09 to 11 March 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NVS Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 January 2022 to 10 February 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start – 12/01/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/02/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/02/2022
  • Exam Date – 09 to 11 March 2022
  • Admit Card Out – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • For Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.) – Rs. 1500/-
  • For Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff – Rs. 750/-
  • For Female Staff Nurse – Rs. 1200/-
  • For All Other Post – Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post – 1925

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience. 
  • Max Age – 45 Yrs
 Assistant Commissioner (Gr-A)05
  • Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.
  • Max Age – 45 Yrs
Female Staff Nurse82
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)10
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Max Age – 18 to 30 Yrs
Audit Assistant11
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Max Age – 18 to 30 Yrs
Junior Translation Officer04
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR
  • Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR
  • Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a Exam at the Degree level OR
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
Junior Engineer Civil01
  • Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
Stenographer22
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM
  • Max Age – 18 to 27 Yrs
Computer Operator04
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
Catering Assistant87
  • Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre622
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
  • Max Age – 18 to 27 Yrs
 Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO08
Lab Attendant142
  • Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
  • Max Age – 18 to 30 Yrs.
 Electrician Cum Plumber273
  •  Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
  • Max Age – 18 to 40 Yrs. 
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)23
  •  Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Max Age – 18 to 30 Yrs.
 Mess Helper 629

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
 Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Assistant Commissioner (Gr – A)0300101005
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
 Stenographer10060303022
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)140502010123
Mess Helper257169629447629

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) are Released the Notification for NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form/ NVS Vacancy 2022 for the 1925 Vacancies and Here also Provide NVS Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step to step.

Application Filled Between 12/01/2022 to 10/02/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid etomail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • NVS Vacancy 2022, NVS Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2022,NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form
NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form
NVS Non Teaching 2022 Various Post Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.