New India Assurance AO 2025 Final Result

Post Name:

New India Assurance NIACL AO 2025 Final Result

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 10 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 03 April 2026
Post Description:

NIACL AO 2025: The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) are invited to apply online application form for New India Assurance NIACL AO Online Form 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NIACL Administrative Officer (AO) Generalist & Accounts Scale I Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 August – 30 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL)

NIACL Administrative Officer (AO) Generalist & Accounts Scale I Recruitment 2025

NIACL AO 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30 August 2025
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30 August 2025
  • Phase I Exam Date: 14 September 2025
  • Phase II Exam Date: 29 October 2025
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Final Result Available: 03 April 2026

NIACL AO Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ UPI Fee Mode Only.

NIACL AO Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) AO Recruitment Rules.

NIACL AO Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total: 550 Post

PostTotalSCSTOBCEWSURPwBD-HIPwBD-VIPwBD-OCPwBD-ID/Mul
Engineers5084145191100
Automobile Engineers75115208310111
Legal Specialists5084135201101
Accounts Specialists254272100010
AO (Health)5084145191010
IT Specialists25427391000
Business Analysts75116208301101
Company Secretary2000020000
Actuarial Specialists5001040000
Generalists19329155219782222
Total5508342148552227655

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download PhaseII Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Home Page
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Govt Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) has released a notification for the recruitment of AO (Administrative Officer) for Various 170 Posts in 2025. Eligible candidates can apply online for NIACL AO Exam 2025 from 07 – 30 August 2025. Before filling the New India Assurance NIACL AO Online Form 2025, candidates must carefully read the official notification to check the eligibility criteria.

To apply for the NIACL AO Recruitment, candidates need to collect and keep ready essential documents like eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic information. Additionally, candidates should be prepared with scanned copies of their passport-sized photo, signature, and ID proof.

While filling out the NIACL AO Online Form, it is crucial to check all the provided information thoroughly. Candidates required to pay the application fee must submit it before finalizing the submission of the form.

Once the application is submitted successfully, candidates are advised to take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.