Publish Identify

JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, Pre Answer Key

Publish Date

09 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 21 Sep 2021

Publish Description

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For JPSC Recruitment 2021 for Various Post Under Civil Service Examination 2021 (JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in this Vacancy Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt. – 01/2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 15/02/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 21/03/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 22/03/2021
  • Pre Admit Card – Available (04/09/2021)
  • Pre Exam Date – 19/09/2021 (Change from 12 to 19/09/2021)
  • Mains Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream With Recognized University.
  • More Details Read the Full Notification

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR Pay the Examination Fee Through Offline Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
  • Age as On 01/03/2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rule.

Category Wise Vacancy Details|Total Post – 252

Post NameGenEBCBCEWSSTSCTotal
Civil Services1142013196422252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGen/UREBCBCEWSSTSCTotal
Deputy Collector18000104170444
Police Sub Inspector20020103100440
District Coordinator09000101030216
Jail Superintendent02000000000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27050406170665
Jharkhand Education Service II19060204080241
Junior Registrar05020000030010
Assistant Registrar03000300000006
Assistant Director01000000000102
Planning Officer05020000020009
Probation Officer05030000040317

IMPORTANT LINKS

JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
 Pay Exam Fee
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More JPSC Vacancy Details Updates
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are Released the Notification for JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021/JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021 (JPSC Recruitment 2021) for the 252 Vacancies.

Candidate before applying JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, Read the Full Notification of JPSC Recruitment 2021 and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 15/02/2021 to 15/03/2021

  1. Candidate fill itself.
  2. learn carefully complete instructions
  3. Select right category
  4. Fill all column
  5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
  6. Fill rightly your personal information
  7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
  8. Make sure clear all doubts
  9. Pay charged amount
  10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021, JPSC Recruitment 2021

More Vacancy Details

JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021

SAIL Rourkela Graduate/ Technician Apprentice Online Form 2021
Click Here
Bihar SHSB Lab Technician Online Form 2021
Click Here
Rajasthan RPSC SI Online Form 2021
 Click Here
JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021
JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021, JPSC Recruitment 2021
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.