Publish Identify

IBPS PO XI 2021 Online Form, Admit Card

Publish Date

20 October 2021

Post Update Date : 20 November 2021

Publish Description

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Post of Probationary Officer (PO), Management Trainee (MT), The IBPS PO XI Recruitment applications online will start from 20/10/2021 and end on 10/11/2021, Educational Qualification is Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University. All the Related Information to the Recruitment of CRP PO/MT XI Such as exam date, exam syllabus, important date, selection procedure & other Information will be found in the Advertisement of IBPS PO 2021 (IBPS PO XI 2021 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS PO/MT Vacancy 2021, IBPS Recruitment 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/10/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/11/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/11/2021
  • Pre Exam Training – Nov/Dec 2021
  • Pre Exam Date – 04 to 11 Dec 2021
  • Pre Admit Card – 20/11/2021
  • Main Exam Date – Jan 2022

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream From A Recognized University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking, IMPS, Cash Card, Mobile Banking AND E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 20 Yrs
  • Max Age – 30 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/10/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4135

Post Name – IBPS Recruitment 2021

CategoryTotal
Gen1600
OBC1102
EWS404
SC679
ST350

Bank / Category Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda000000
Bank of Maharashtra162108406030400
Bank of Indian240158588844588
Central Bank of India5325713193104620
Canara Bank265175659748650
Indian Overseas Bank412610140798
Punjab & Sind Bank169112426737427
Union Bank Of India4911481329447912
UCO Bank179118446633440
Total Post160011024046793504135

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

IBPS Recruitment 2021, IBPS PO/MT Vacancy 2021, IBPS PO XI 2021 Online Form, IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2021

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.