Publish Identify

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Publish Date

01 April 2021
Post Update Date : 01 April 2021

Publish Description

Ministry Of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Are Offered to Online Application Form For The Recruitment Of Principal ,Vice Principal ,PGT,TGT Vacancies in 17 States Across the Country

 (EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Exam Conducted By National Testing Agency(NTA)

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 01/04/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 30/04/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 01/05/2021
  • Correction Application Form – 04/05/2021 to 06/05/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Last week of May 2021/First week of June 2021

Education Qualification

For Principal & Vice Principal

  •  Master’s Degree, B. Ed or Equivalent Degree, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For PGT

  •  PG (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For TGT

  •  Degree (Relevant Discipline), B. Ed or Equivalent with STET/CTET, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience.

Full Details Education Qualification And More Details Click Here

Application Fee

  • Principal &Vice Principal – Rs. 2000/-
  • PGT & TGT – Rs. 1500/-
  • No fee is Required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ST/PWD categories.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Credit Card, Rupay Debit Card, Master/Visa Debit Card (only HDFC/ICICI Bank), Net Banking, UPI OR Paytm Walllet.

Age Limit

Age limit is as on  30th April 2021.

For Principal

  • Not exceeding – 50 yrs

For Vice – Principal

  • Max Age – 45 yrs

For PGT

  • Max Age – 40 yrs

For TGT

  • Up To – 35 yrs
  • Age Relaxation for SC/ST
    and others as per
    Govt. of India rules
    would be applicable
Vacancy Details Total Post – 3400

SI.No.

State/UT

Principal

Vice
Principal

TGT

PGT

Total

1. Madhya Pradesh3232590 6251279
2.Chhattisgarh3719323135514
3.Gujarat170211824161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100010608
5.Jharkhand080860132208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200120014
7.Andhra Pradesh14069700117
8.Maharashtra160816428216
9.Manipur0002300840
10.Mizoram0003050210
11.Odisha151110612144
12.Rajasthan1611187102316
13.Sikkim0202231744
14.Telangana110616877262
15.Tripura0103183658
16.Uttar Pradesh0000000000
17.Uttarakhand0101040309
Total173114190612073400

IF YOU SATISFIED GOVERNMENT JOB ONLINE (WEBSITE) PLEASE LIKE , FOLLOW AND SHARE MORE PEOPLE. THANK YOU

IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Full Notification 
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Visit More Latest Job Vacancy

BHEL Supervisor Trainee Online Form 2021

UP Police Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2021

NBCC Site Inspector (Civil And Electrical) Online Form 2021

AILET Online Form 2021

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021
EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021,EMRS Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.