Publish Identify

Delhi DDA Stenographer, Patwari, JSA Result with Waiting List 2021, Answer Key

Publish Date

24 March 2020
Post Update Date : 04 March 2021

Publish Description

Delhi Development Authority(DDA) Are Offered to Apply On-line Application Form For Various Post.

Those Candidate Who Are Enrolled with This Vacancy Can Check Exam Notice.

Delhi Development Authority(DDA)

DDA Delhi Various Post Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin – 01/04/2020
  • Final Date Apply Online – 15/05/2020 (Till 06:00 PM)
  • Final Date Pay Exam Fee – 20/05/2020
  • Admit Card – Available (2 Nov 2020)
  • Exam Date – 05 to 12 Nov 2020
  • Answer Key – 16/11/2020
  • Stenographer Exam Date – 13/12/2020
  • Stenographer Group D (Skill Test) – 21 to 22 Feb 2021
  • Patwari (Stage-II examination) – Feb 2021 
  • JSA Result Available – 23 Feb 2021 
  • Patwari Answer Key Available – 04/03/2021

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 629
(Age As on 22/04/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)
Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)Age Limit
Deputy Director(System)02M.Tech/ME in Computer Science/IR with 60 Percent Marks And 03 Yrs Experience.Max – 40 Yrs
Deputy Director(Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/Civil/Mechanical/ Municipal Engineering. OR Master in Geography/Economics/Sociology.Max – 40 Yrs
Assistant Director(System)01B.Tech/BE/M.Sc/M.Tech/MCA in Computer Science/IT with 60 Percent Marks.Max – 30 Yrs
Assistant Director(Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/Municipal Engineering/Civil OR Master Degree in Geography/Economics/Sociology.Max – 35 Yrs
Assistant Account Officers11CS/CA Degree OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.Max – 30 Yrs
Architectural Assistants08Architecture in Bachelor Degree.Max – 30 Yrs
Planing Assistants01Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture.Max – 30 Yrs
Section Officer Horticulture48Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Forestry From A Recognized University in India.Max – 30 Yrs
Surveyor1102 Yr ITI Certificate in Surveyor with 02 Yr Experience.Age – 18 to 25 Yrs
Stenographer Gr- D100Passed/Handed Intermediate(10+2) With Dictation – 10 min Speed 80 WPM And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi-65 Min.Age – 18 to 30 Yrs
Patwari44Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University in India.Age – 21 to 27 Yrs
Jr Secretarial Assistant292Passed Intermediate(10+2) With Typing Speed-35 WPM English And 30 WPM Hindi.Age – 18 to 27 Yrs
Mali100Passed High School(10th) Examination From A Recognized Board.Age – 18 to 25 Yrs
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director(Planning)040000105
Deputy Director(System)02000002
Assistant Director(System)010010002
Assistant Director(Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Patwari Stage II Answer KeyClick Here
Download JSA ResultSelection List | DV Notice | Waiting List
Download Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download JSA Exam InstructionClick Here
Download ResultPatwari | Stenographer
Download Steno, Patwari Stage II Exam DateClick Here
Download Stenographer Admit CardClick Here
Download Stenographer Exam DateClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick  Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Changed NoticeClick Here
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.