Bihar BPSC District Arts And Culture Officer Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Bihar BPSC District Arts And Culture Officer Online Form 2021,Result

Publish Date

02 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 12 June 2022

Publish Description

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) Patna Are Offered to Apply Online Application For Bihar BPSC District Arts And Culture Officer Online Form 2021.

 Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar Vacancy 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Bihar Public Service Commission(BPSC)

Bihar District Arts And Culture Officer Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 03/02/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 02/03/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 02/03/2021
  • Admit Card Available – January 2022
  • Exam Date – 29/01/2022
  • Result Out – 12/06/2022

Education Qualification

  • Graduation Degree(UG) in Any Stream with Recognized University in India.
  • With Post Graduate/Dramatic Arts in Diploma OR PG in Theatre/Dramatics /Music /Degree in Dance /Fine Arts / Art History.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH/All Female – Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age – 21 to 37 Yrs
  • Age As on 01 Aug 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 38

PostCategoryTotal
Districts Arts And Culture OfficerUR/Gen14
 OBC05
EBC07
EWS04
ST01
SC06
OBC Female01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Instruction For Apply
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More BPSC Vacancy Details
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UPSC NDA I Online Form 2020-21

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPSC NDA 1 Online Form 2021,Final Result

Publish Date

24 Dec 2020
Post Update Date : 28 Dec 2021

Publish Description

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) Are Offered to Apply NDA I For Recruitment Post National Defence Academy(NDA) And Naval Academy(NA) in Navy Wing, Army, Navy  Academy 10+12th Candidates and Also Available NDA 1 Syllabus 2021.

Those Candidate Who are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Union Public Service Comission(UPSC)

UPSC  National Defence Academy(NDA) | Naval Academy(NA) Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin- 30/12/2020
  • Last Date For Apply Online – 19/01/2021 (till 06:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee – 19/01/2021
  • Exam Date – 18 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available – 26/03/2021
  • Result Out – 30/06/2021
  • Final Result Out – 17/12/2021

Application Fee

  • Gen /OBC – Rs. 100 /-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card , Credit Card , Net(Internet) Banking OR Pay the Examination Fee through Cash E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 418(Tentative)

Post NameWing NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
National Defence Academy(NDA)ArmyNA
  • Intermediate(10+2) Passed with Any Recognized Board.
Candidate Born Between 02/July/2002 to 01/July/2005
NavyNA
Air ForceNA
Naval Academy(NA)10+2 Cadet EntryNA
  • Intermediate(10+2) Appearing/Passed with Physics And Mathematics As a Subject.

IMPORTANT LINKS

UPSC NDA 1 2021 Recruitment | NDA 1 2021 Application Form

Download Final Result With MarksClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Result (Name Wise)Click Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Part II RegistrationClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
More Defence Vacancy DetailsClick Here
UPSC NDA 1 Online Form 2021
UPSC NDA 1 Online Form 2021 | UPSC NDA 1 2021 Recruitment Application Form

Way To Fill The Online Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step. NDA 1 Syllabus 2021
1. Candidate fill itself.
2. learn carefully complete instructions
3. Select right category
4. Fill all column
5.Valid e-mail ID and phone number
6.Fill rightly your personal information
7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
8. Make sure clear all doubts
9. Pay charged amount
10. Print out the receipts or download.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains Syllabus 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

JPSC Jharkhand Assistant Engineer Mains Apply On-line Form

Publish Date21 August  2020
Publish Description JPSC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2020, Admit Card 2020, Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 & Candidate Apply On-line Type and Learn Notification Rigorously (Utility Charges, Age Restrict, Variety of Put up, Eligibility and All Necessary Dates are Obtainable on this Web page.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains On-line Form 2020

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019
Advertisement No.: 05/2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15 October 2019
  • Final Date: 11 November 2019
  • Final Date Fee: 11 November 2019
  • Admit Card Obtain: Date Not Declared
  • Examination Date: Date Not Declared

Instructional Qualification

  • Engineering Diploma in Associated Trade from Any Acknowledged University

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc/EWS – Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 150/-
  • On-line Fee by way of Internet Banking / Debit Card / Credit score Card OR Bank Challan

Age Restrict

  • Minimal 21 Years & Most 35 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Obtain Advertisement

Variety of Post : 637

Branch Identify

General

BC-I

BC-II

SC

ST

EWS

Whole

Civil

275

32

27

28

128

52

542

Mechanical

54

06

08

05

13

09

95

IMPORTANT LINK

Obtain Mains On-line Type

Click Here

Obtain Mains Notice

Click Here

Obtain Civil Result

Click Here

Obtain Mechanical Result

Click Here

Obtain Answer Key

Click Here

Obtain Syllabus

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

CWC Various Post DV Call Letter 20-19

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

CWC Various Post DV Call Letter 20-19

Publish Date9 August  2020
Publish Description Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) Are Invited On-line Utility Kind For Administration Trainee, Assistant Engineer, Accountant, Hindi Translator & Different Varied Put up. Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Kind.

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)

Various Post Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 08/02/2019
  • Utility Begin : 15/02/2019
  • Final Date Apply On-line : 16/03/2019
  • Final Date Payment Fee : 16/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Out there Quickly
  • Examination Date : April / Might 2019 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC : Rs.1000/-
  • SC/ST : Rs. 300/-
  • All Feminine : Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Examination Payment On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking Mode.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Post : 571
Post IdentifyGenOBCSCSTEWSPwDWhole
Management Trainee(General)1205080203030
Management Trainee(Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer(Civil)07050301010118
Assistant Engineer(Electrical)0602010020110
Accountant15060202020128
Superintendent(General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238
Eligibility
(Age As on 16/03/2019) (Further Age As Per Guidelines)
Post IdentifyAgeQualification
Management Trainee (General)28 Yr
  • Master of Business Administration with 60 Percent Marks in Personal Management / Human Useful resource / Industrial Relation.
Management Trainee(Technical)28 Yr
  • Post Graduate Diploma with 60 Percent Marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio- Chemistry.
Assistant Engineer(Civil)30 Yr
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering From A Acknowledged College.
Assistant Eng(Electrical)30 Yr
  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering From A Acknowledged College.
Accountant30 Yr
  • B.Com/BA (Commerce)/Charted Account Diploma From A Acknowledged College AND 03 Yr Experience.
Superintendent (General)30 Yr
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Any Stream From A Acknowledged College.
Junior Superintendent30 Yr
  • Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream From A Acknowledged College.
Hindi Translator28 Yr
  • Master’s Diploma of a Acknowledged College in Hindi/English with English/Hindi as a Most important Topic on the Diploma Degree
  • OR Bachelor’s Diploma with Hindi and English as Most important Topic.
Junior Technical Assistant28 Yr
  • Bachelor Diploma in Agriculture
  • OR A Diploma with Zoology, Chemistry/Bio- Chemistry As one Of the Topics.
IMPORTANT LINK
Obtain DV Letter For Hindi Translator
Click Here
Obtain DV Letter For Jr Tech Assistant
Click Here
Obtain Result
Jr Superitendent | Accountant | MT (Technical)
Obtain Jr Superitendent Group C Mains Examination Admit Card
Click Here
Obtain Jr Superitendent Group C  Result
Click Here
Obtain Admit Card
Click Here
Obtain Examination Date
Click Here
Apply On-line
Registration | Login
Obtain Notification
Click Here
Obtain Syllabus & Examination Construction
Click Here
Obtain Examination Middle
Click Here
Official Web site
Click Here
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

ESIC UDC, Stenographer Tire III Result 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

ESIC UDC, Stenographer Tire III Result(Outcome) 2020

Publish Date9 August  2020
Publish Description Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Submit Are Invited On-line Utility Form For Uper Division Clerk & Stenographer . Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Form. Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)

UDC, Stenographer Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Begin – 16/03/2019
  • Final Date Apply On-line : 15/04/2019
  • Final Date Payment Fee : 15/04/2019
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly
  • Admit Card : Out there Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST/PwD – Rs.250/-
  • All Female – Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Examination Payment by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Observe : SC/ST/PwD/ESM/All Women Candidate Rs.250 Utility Payment Refunded After on Showing within the Part- I Written Examination.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Publish : 2258
(Age As on 15/04/2019) (Further Age As Per Guidelines)
Post IdentifySubmitEligibilityAge Restrict
Stenographer486
  • 10+2(Intermediate) Examination Handed AND Steno Velocity : 80 WPM English / Hindi.
Age : 18- 27 Yr
Higher Division Clerk1772
  • Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream From A Acknowledged College.
Class Sensible Emptiness Particulars
State IdentifyPost IdentifyGenEWSOBCSCSTWholeExtra Particulars
Uttar PradeshStenographer0200010104Click Here
UDC30071621074
BiharStenographer02000002Click Here
UDC330608110159
ChhattisgarhStenographers01000001Click Here
UDC170303061039
Delhi (DMD)Stenographer03001010106Click Here
UDC240619060661
Delhi HQStenographer09020500117Click Here
UDC150204010123
DelhiStenographer02000002Click Here
UDC410922170594
UttrakhandStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC0601020009
RajasthanStenographer030010004Click Here
UDC160308070135
HaryanaStenographer05010302011Vacancy Cancel
UDC22041309048
Madhya PradeshStenographer02000002Click Here
UDC280606131568
JharkhandStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC02010041017
 Maharashtra Stenographer170202020225Click Here
UDC14833213419325
KarnatakaStenographer060205020116Click Here
UDC5814372410143
KerlaStenographer0101010003Click Here
UDC34061209061
Jammu & KashmirStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC03000003
North EastStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC080309050125
OrissaStenographer03000003Click Here
UDC160302020528
PuducherryStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC07010102011
PunjabStenographer020001003Click Here
UDC32071526080
Himachal PradeshStenographer000000Click Here
UDC14020706029
Tamil NaduStenographer11020403020Click Here
UDC7513281401131
TelanganaStenographer100205030121Click Here
UDC4511381404112
GoaStenographer01000001Click Here
UDC0501020008
GujratStenographer030010004Click Here
UDC6614450414143
West BengalStenographer040101030110Click Here
UDC5414193513135
Andhra PradeshStenographer14060704309326Click Here
UDC05020030111
IMPORTANT LINK
Obtain Tire III OutcomeClick Here
Obtain UDC/Stenographer Talent Check Admit CardClick Here
Obtain UDC/Stenographer Talent Check New NoticeClick Here
Obtain UDC/Stenographer Talent Check Admit CardClick Here
Obtain Stenographer ResultClick Here
Obtain UDC Part II ResultClick Here
Obtain UDC Part II Result NoticeClick Here
Obtain UDC Part II Admit CardClick Here
Obtain Part I ResultUDC/ Clerk  | Stenographer
Obtain Cutoff MarksUDC/ Clerk
Obtain Admit CardUDC/ Clerk  | Stenographer
Apply On-lineRegistration | Login
Obtain All State NotificationClick Here
Obtain Syllabus / Scheme of ExaminationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

ESIC UDC, Stenographer Tire III Result(Outcome) 2020

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

ESIC UDC, Stenographer Tire III Result(Outcome) 2020

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

UPSC CAPF Online Vacancy Form 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPSC CAPF Assistant Commandants (AC) Online Reserve List 2023

Publish Date

24 April 2020 

Post Update – 02 May 2023

Publish Description Union Public Service Commission has introduced notification to conduct Central Armed Police Forces (AC) Examination 2020. These Candidates who’re within the emptiness particulars & accomplished all eligibility standards can learn the Notification and Apply.

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

Central Armed Police Forces Assistant Commandant(AC) 2020

IMPORTANT DATES

  •  Application Start: 24/04/2019
  • Final Date : 20/05/2019
  • Charge Cost Final Date : 20/05/2019
  • Admit Card : 24/07/2019
  • Examination Date : 18/08/2019
  • Result Available -18/10/2019
  • DAF Application start – 30/10/2019
  • Las Dare for DAF Apply – 13/11/2019
  • Interview Start – 02/11/2020
  • Final Result – Available (05/02/2021)
  • Reserve List Available – 02/05/2023

Qualification

  • Candidate ought to possess Bachelors Diploma of a College

APPLICATION FEE

  • Genral/Obc : Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Feminine : Exempted
  • Cost can be made by way of Debit Card, Credit score Card, Web banking, E Challan And SBI Acquire.

Age Restrict (as on 01-08-2020)

  • Minimal : 20 Years
  • Most : 25 Years

Age Rest

  • SC/ST : 05 Years
  • Obc : 03 Years

Vacancy Particulars Whole : 323 Publish

Division

Complete Publish

Age Restrict

Eligibility

BSF

100

20-25 Years as : 01-08-2020

  • Candidate ought to possess Bachelors Diploma of a College.

CRPF

108

CISF

28

ITBP

21

SSB

66

Bodily Eligibility Details

Particulars

Male

Feminine

Peak

165 CM

157 CM

Chest

81-86 CM

NA

100 Meters Race

16 Second

18 Second

800 Meters Race

Three Min 45 Second

Four Min 45 Second

Lengthy Leap

3.5 Meter

Three Meter

Shot Put 7.26 Kg

4.5 Meter

NA

Essential Hyperlinks

Download Reserve List

Click Here

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Interview Schedule

Click Here

Apply Online(DAF)

Click  Here

Download Result

Name Wise | Roll Wise

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply On-line

Click Here

Obtain Notification

Click Here

Obtain Syllabus

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

Govt Job Online

Click Here

Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.