GATE 2026 Result with Score Card

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IIT GATE 2026 Admission Online Form Conducted by IIT Guwahati Apply Online Form 2025 Result With Score Card

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 28 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 18 March 2026
Post Description:

IIT GATE Admission 2026: Indian Institute of Science IISc Bengaluru will conduct Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (IIT GATE 2026) this year. Other information related to this Entrance Test like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIT GATE 2026 Admission Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering GATE Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 August 2023 to 26 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indian Institute of Science IISc Bengaluru

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering 2026 (GATE 2026)

GATE Admission 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online Phase I: 28/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online Phase II (Extended Period): 09/10/2025 
  • Exam Date:  07-15 February 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 13/01/2026
  • Result Out: 18 March 2026

GATE 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 2000/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs. 1000/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 1000/-
  • Phase II with Late Fees:
  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 2500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs. 1500/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 1500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

IIT GATE Admission 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed/Appearing BE/B.Tech/B.Pharma/ B.Arch/B.Sc/B.A, MBBS, Master Degree M.Sc/MA/ MCA/ME/ M.Tech/ Int. BS-MS/Dual Degree/ Integrated Courses.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

IIT GATE Online Form 2026 Documents Upload Instructions

  • A Passport size Photograph Must be (3.5 cm Width × 4.5 cm Height) & the face of the Candidates is required for the Application form.
  • The face of the Students must cover 60%-70% of the above Mentioned size of the photograph.
  • The Photograph must be Recent, in Colour with White background. Photographs taken using a Mobile phone & other Self Composed portraits may Result in Rejection of the Form.
  • Face in the Photo Not be Covered with any Foreign objects (except  Spectacles with power). Sunglasses, Hats, Caps, Coloured glasses etc. are NOT allowed.
  • The main features of the face must not be covered by hair of the head, & Shadow or any Cloth. Forehead, Nose, Eyes, Ears & Chin should be clearly visible.
  • Photo MUST contain ONLY candidate’s face. NO Persons/Objects in the Background are allowed.
  • Upload the image of your photo in JPG/JPEG format of size with aspect ratio, Min aspect ratio = 0.66; Max aspect ratio = 0.89. After cropping to the Mentioned size, face must cover 60%-70% of the image.
  • Max size for Photo can be 480×640 in pixels & Min Pixel Resolution 240×320. File size MUST be Min of 20 kB & Max of 200 kB.
  • The Photograph MUST have a full face view looking directly into the camera.
  • If the Candidates Normally wears Spectacles, a Photograph with glare on glasses is NOT Acceptable in the photo. While the Candidates may wear spectacles for the Photo Shoot, if the glare Cannot be Avoided, then the Spectacles MUST be Removed.
  • Photographs which are not Following the above Criteria will lead to Rejection of Your GATE Form, Without any Refund of the Application Form Fee.
  • Instruction for Thumb Impression

    • Draw Rectangular Box 3 Cm X 5 Cm On A4 Size. Mark Your Left Thumb Impression Within Draw Box.
  • Instruction of Signature
      • Draw Rectangular Box 2 Cm X 7 CM on  A4 Size Paper, Sign Within Draw Box on Black/ Blue Pen in Running Hand.

IIT GATE 2026 Exam Cities Details

  • IIT Kanpur: UP – Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Gorakhpur, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, MP – Bhopal, Gwalior, Jabalpur, Satna.
  • IIT Roorkee: Haryana – Ambala, Himachal Pradesh – Hamirpur , Punjab –  Amritsar, Bathinda, Jalandhar, Mohali-Chandigarh, Patiala , Uttar Pradesh – Ghaziabad, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, NOIDA , Uttarakhand – Dehradun, Haldwani, Roorkee.
  • IIT Delhi: Haryana Faridabad, Gurugram, Jammu and Kashmir Jammu-Samba, Srinagar Ladakh Leh, Madhya Pradesh Indore, Ujjain , New Delhi – New Delhi , Rajasthan –  Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, Udaipur , Uttar Pradesh – Greater NOIDA, Mathura.
  • For Other IIT Exam Cities Details : Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result/Score Card
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Previous Year Question Paper
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NVS Class 6th Summer Bound Result 2026 & Winter Bound Admit Card 2026

NVS Class 6th Admission Form 2025
Publish Identify

NVS Class 6th Admissions 2026 Winter Bound Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 03 June 2026

Post Update Date: 17 March  2026

Publish DescriptionNVS Class 6 Admissions 2026: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) are invited to apply online admission form for Class NVS 6th Admission Test Entrance examination 2026 (NVS Class 6th Admission Online Form 2026). Other information related to this admission like age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya JNV Selection Test for Class VI Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 02 June 2025 and the last date to apply will be 29 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya JNV Selection Test for Class VI Online Form 2026

NVS ADMISSION 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 02/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13/08/2025
  • Last Date Complete Form: 13/08/2025
  • NVS Class 6th Phase I Exam Date: 13/12/2025
  • NVS Class 6th Phase II Exam Date: 11/04/2026
  • Winter Bound Admit Card Released: 16/03/2026
  • Summer Result Declared: 17/03/2026

NVS Class 6 Admissions 2025-26 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fees for the All Candidates Only Registered Online.

NVS Class 6th Admission Online Form 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Must be Born Before : 01/05/2014
  • Candidate Must be Born After: 31/07/2016

NVS Class VI Admissions 2026 Details and Eligibility

Class

Total School

NVS Class 6th Eligibility

6th

654

  • Candidate must be a Resident of the District where the Navodaya School is Open.
  • Passed the class 5th exam.

NVS Class 6th Admission 2026: Required Documents

  1. Photo and Signature:
  • All candidates must upload their own photo and signature.
  • The photo and signature of their guardian should also be uploaded.
  1. Aadhaar Details/Residence Certificate:
  • Candidates are required to provide their Aadhaar details or a residence certificate as proof of their address.
  1. Certificates for Admission:
  • Candidates need to upload all relevant certificates related to their admission.
  • These certificates may include caste/category certificates, EWS (Economically Weaker Section) certificates, PH (Physically Handicapped) certificates, and others as applicable.
  1. Study Certificate:
  • For candidates requiring a study certificate for admission to Navodaya Class 6, a specific format is provided on page number 29 of the notification.
  • Candidates can print the study certificate from the given format and upload it as part of the application process.
  1. Other Supporting Documents:
  • Any additional documents that are relevant to the admission process should also be uploaded.
  • These documents could include recommendations, special achievements, or any other supporting documents that strengthen the candidate’s application.

Please note that these document requirements are specific to NVS Class 6th Admission for the year 2026.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result (Summer Bound)

Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) are Released the Notification for NVS Class 6th Admission Online Form 2026 (NVS Admission 2026).

Candidate before NVS Class 6 Admissions 2026, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
NVS Class 6th Admission 2026 Online Form
NVS Class 6th Admission 2026 Online Form

IBPS RRB 14th Office Assistant Mains Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IBPS RRB 14th 2025 Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, Pre Exam Result, Mains Admit Card, Score Card , Final Result 2026

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 01 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 March 2026
Post Description:

IBPS RRB XIV Recruitment 2025: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS RRB 14th 2025 Online Form for 12916 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB 14th Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS RRB 14th Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, Officer Scale II and Officer Scale III Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 September 2025 to 21 September 2025 is Last Date for IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB Recruitment Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III Examination, 2025  Examination. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS Gramin Bank RRB 14th Exam 2025

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XIV Recruitment 2025

IBPS RRB 14th Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/09/2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/09/2025
  • PET Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • IBPS RRB Pre Exam Date: November/ December 2025
  • Scale I Result Available: 19/12/2025
  • Officer Assistant Pre Result Available: 23/01/2026
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 23/01/2026
  • Shortlisted for Interview Score Card Available: 13/02/2026
  • Final Result Available: 23/02/2026
  • Office Assistant Mains Result Available: 15/03/2026

IBPS RRB XIV Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

IBPS RRB 14th 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30 Years
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS RRB 14th Recruitment 2025:  Vacancy Details Total 12916 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB Eligibility
Office Assistant7972
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3606
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer854
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer87
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant69
  • Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer48
  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II16
  • Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II15
  • Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II50
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal/ Veterinary Science/ Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III199
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Office Assistant Mains Result

Click Here

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Candidate Shortlisted for Interview Score Card

Click Here

Download Score Card

Office Assistant | Scale II GBO | Scale II Specialist | Scale III

Download Office Assistant Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I, II, III Interview Letter

Scale I | Scale II | Scale III

Download Office Assistant Result
Click Here
IBPS RRB 14th Officer Scale I, II, III Result 2026
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Office Assistant | Officer Scale I, II, III
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Jharkhand JSSC PGT 2023 Score Card 2026

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form
Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Final Additional Result With Score Card 2026

Publish DatePost Date: 22 March 2023

Post Update Date: 14 March 2026

Publish DescriptionJSSC PGTTCE-2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Postgraduate Trained Teacher Competitive Examination 2023 (JSSC PGTTCE-2023). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JSSC Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 April 2023 to 04 May 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 02/2023 & 03/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Postgraduate Trained Teacher Competitive Examination 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 22/03/2023
  • Application Begin: 05/04/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/05/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/05/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo & Sign: 08/05/2023
  • Correction Date: 10 to 12 May 2023
  • Rejection List Available: 07 June 2023
  • Exam Date: 18 August to 10 September 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 10 August 2023
  • Answer Key/Objection link Available: 20/09/2023
  • Response Sheet Available: 05 December 2023
  • Document Verification: 22-24 December 2023 (Chemistry & Physics)
  • Result Available: 01 March 2024
  • Result Available: 14 June 2024 (Hindi, Sanskrit,
    Economics & History)
  • Result Available: 19 June 2024 (Commerce, English & Mathematics)
  • Result Available: 26 July 2024 (Physics, Chemistry, Biology & Geography)
  • Additional Result Available: 05/03/2025
  • Score Card Available: 14/03/2026

Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC PGTTCE-2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age For UR/EWS: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age For OBC: 42/43 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC/ST: 45 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • NOTE: “झारखण्ड स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा- 2022 में सम्मिलित ( जिनके द्वारा आवेदन समर्पित करने की प्रक्रिया को पूर्ण किया गया था) वैसे आवेदकों को इस विज्ञापन की शर्तों यथा शैक्षणिक योग्यता, निर्धारित आयु सीमा तथा अन्य अर्हताओं के अंतर्गत पुनः आवेदन देना होगा किन्तु इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क नहीं देना होगा। उन आवेदकों को नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज करना अनिवार्य होगा। नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज नहीं करने पर परीक्षा शुल्क में छूट अनुमान्य नहीं होगा।

JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read Notification (Page no.- 09 & 10).

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3120

Post Name – JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023

(झारखण्ड स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक भर्ती 2023)

Regular Vacancy
Post NameURBC – IBC -IIEWSSC STTotal
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(रेगुलर)902 194 36  233 213 5592137
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(सीमित)(कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)304  6611  7672 189 718
Total1206  260 47309 285 748 2855

Backlog Vacancy

स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(रेगुलर)0029000046129204
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(सीमित) (कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)00080000124161
Total0037000058170265
JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023 Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog (TGT Reserved)
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461
Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand JSSC PGTTCE-2023

Regular Vacancy Details

नियमित नियुक्ति ( सीधी भर्ती )

Subject Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Biology942302022255218
 Chemistry921705261361227
Geography781801162339164
Hindi7522 001613 37163
Economics731401171844167
History821500181849182
Sanskrit701402191846169
Physics972014292566251
Math711505251950185
Commerce821704222154200
English881802232258211
Total
902194
36
233
213
559
2137
Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand JSSC PGTTCE-2023

सिमित भर्ती (कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)

Subject Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Biology31080107071973
 Chemistry31060208082075
Geography26060005041354
Hindi2507 000504 1354
Economics25050005061455
History27050006061761
Sanskrit24050106061658
Physics33070410092285
Math24050109071763
Commerce28060107071867
English30060108082073
Total
30466
11
76
72
189
718

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023 Selection Process

  • CBT based examination will taken by Commission.
  • The exam will be taken in One Phase : (a) Main Examination.
  • There will be two paper in the main examination and this examination will be taken in two shifts.
  • The duration of the each examinations will be 3 hours.
  • Paper-1 Exam – Graduate level questions will be asked while the Paper-2 Exam will be postgraduate level (PG).
  • Examinations questions will be objective and objective type answers, the full mark of Paper-1 will be 100 marks and each question will be 1 marks while the Paper-2 Total Que 150, full mark will be 300 marks and each question will be 2 marks.

JSSC PGT Teacher Salary

  • As per the Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 notification, selected candidates will receive a salary between Rs. 47,600 to Rs. 1,51,100.
  • Level-8 : 47,600 to Rs. 1,51,100.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Score Card link for PGTTCE-2023 (Hindi, English, Maths, Sanskrit, Economics, Commerce & History)

Click Here

Notice Regarding Score Card Link Under PGTTCE-2023 (Hindi, English, Maths, Sanskrit, Economics, Commerce & History)

Click Here
Download Additional Result
Math , History, English & Sanskrit
Download Result
Commerce & Hindi
Download Chemistry Result
Click Here
Download Result
Physics , Chemistry, Biology & Geography
Diwnload Result
Commerce, English & Mathematics
Download Result
Hindi, Sanskrit,
Economics & History
Document Verification
Click Here
Download Result
Biology | Chemistry | Physics | Geography
Document Verification (Chemistry & Physics)
Click Here
Download Master Question Paper
Click Here
Download Response Sheet 
Click Here
Download Response Sheet Notice 
Click Here
Download Answer Key/Objection link 
Click Here
Download Admit Card 
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice 
Click Here
Download Rejection List 
Click Here 
Apply Online
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular|Backlog
Download Important Notice For Amended in Syllabus of Economics 
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING OUT AN ONLINE APPLICATION:

(i)Before filling out the application form, the applicant should download the advertisement and instructions and indicate the information in the application form according to the conditions of the instructions.

  1. Before filling out the application, the applicant should carefully read the instructions and ensure that the required documents for the application are available to them.
  2. Prior to filling out the application, the applicant should also keep a scanned copy of their photo and signature with them.
  3. Carefully review all the required documents to ensure that the applicant’s name, father’s name, and other details are correct. Otherwise, correct them before filling out the application.

(ii) The applicant should write their name spelling exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate. The name spelling in the 10th grade certificate and the application form should be the same. Information related to the name in the application should not include words such as Mr. or Ms.

(iii) The applicant should enter their date of birth, including the day, month, and year, exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate, in the designated place on the application form.

Filling and Submitting the Online Application Form

  1. Follow the instructions given for filling the online application in letter and spirit. Keep all the certificates related to the information given in the application form in front and submit the application form only after being completely satisfied.
  2. To fill the application form, first go to the Commission’s website www.jssc.nic.in and click on Online Application for JSSC PGTTCE-2023, then register yourself.
  3. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  4. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  5. Log in again as soon as you receive the registration number and password and enter detailed information about yourself. After saving and continuing each page of the application, 1 information on the next page is required to be filled. On the date on which you complete this work, login again after 12:00 noon on the next date and pay the examination fee.
  6. Login again after one day of payment of examination fee and upload the details of payment of examination fee and your scanned photograph and signature. If you are satisfied with your uploaded photo and signature, submit the application form and take a printout of the application form and keep it safe with you for future reference.
  7. Before submitting the application form, it must be checked that the given information is true, otherwise the commission will decide to cancel the candidature and take other action for giving wrong declaration.
  8. The original copy of the certificates related to the information entered in the online application will be checked in the certificate checking programme. On this occasion, the presence of the candidate with all the certificates will be mandatory, in case of non-compliance, the candidature of the applicant will be considered canceled. will not / candidature will be treated as cancelled.
  9. In case of submission of more than one online application by a candidate, the last submitted application updated by the candidate will be considered valid and all the applications submitted earlier will be canceled and the examination fee of the related canceled applications will be non-refundable.
Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form
Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form

UPPSC Computer Assistant 2025 Result

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPPSC Computer Assistant 2025 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 13 March 2026
Post Description:

UPPSC Computer Assistant 2025: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC Computer Assistant 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC Computer Assistant Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Computer Assistant Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2025 to 01 August 2025 is Last Date for UPPSC Computer Assistant Vacancy 2025 . Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC A-4/E-1/2025 2025

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Computer Assistant Recruitment 2025

UPPSC Computer Assistant 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/08/2025
  • Last Date Correction / Edit Form: 08/08/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: 27/01/2026
  • Result Out: 13/03/2026

UPPSC Computer Assistant Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode / Offline Mode.

UPPSC Computer Assistant Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Computer Assistant Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with “O” Level Exam Passed OR
  • 10+2 Diploma in Computer Science
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

UPPSC Computer Assistant Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details: Total 13 Post

Post Name: Computer Assistant

CategoryTotal
Gen09
OBC03
EWS01
Total13

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Typing Test Font Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are Released the Notification for UPPSC Computer Assistant Online Form 2025.

Candidate before, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 01/07/2025 to 01/08/2025

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.

MPESB Sub Inspector SI Subedar Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial 2025 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 22 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 12 March 2026
Post Description:

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial 2025: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB MP) are invited to apply online application form for MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 03 October 2025 to 17 October 2025 is Last Date for MPESB Police Subedar & ASI Post Examination 2025 Full Notification available at the official website. Read the full notification before apply online.

MPESB Police Subedar / ASI Exam 2025

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB MP)

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial Recruitment 2025

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/10/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 17/10/2025
  • Last Date Online Correction: 22/10/2025
  • Exam Date: 10/12/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 10/12/2025
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: 17/02/2026

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • OBC/SC/ST/: Rs. 310/-
  • Portal Charge Rs. 60/– Include This Fee
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at MP Online Authorized Kiosk Center or Debit/Credit  or Net Banking Mode.

MPESB MP Police Subedar Stenographer, ASI Ministerial Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/03/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

MPESB Police Subedar & ASI Recruitment Test 2025 : Vacancy Details for 500 Post 

Post NameTotal PostMP Police Subedar / ASI Eligibility 2025
Subedar (Stenographer)

 

100
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed.
  • Shorthand Diploma / Certificate Exam Passed 100 WPM.
  • CPCT Exam Passed with Hindi Typing
  • Computer Diploma from DOEACC  OR COPA / ITI / Computer Diploma
  • Height Male : 162 CMS, Female 152 CMS.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI  Ministerial400
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed.
  • CPCT Certificate with Hindi Typing.
  • Engineering Degree / MCA / BCA / M.Sc Computer Science / IT / Diploma.
  • Computer Diploma from DOEACC OR COPA / ITI / Computer Diploma.
  • Height Male : 162 CMS, Female 152 CMS.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download SI Subedar Result

Click Here

Download Updated Rulebook

Click Here 
Download Subedar Steno ASI Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Junior Analyst Drugs 2024 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPSSSC Junior Analyst Medicine Online Form 2024 Final Result

Publish DatePost Date: 21 February 2024

Post Update Date: 11 March 2026

Publish DescriptionUPSSSC Junior Analyst 2024: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Junior Analyst Medicine Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Junior Analyst Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 April 2024 to 18 May 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 05-Exam/2024

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Junior Analyst Medicine (Pharmacy) Recruitment 2024

UPSSSC Junior Analyst 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/04/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/05/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/05/2024
  • Correction Last Date: 25/05/2024
  • Eligibility Result Available: 27/12/2024
  • Exam Date: 02/02/2025
  • Exam City Available: 24/01/2025
  • Admit Card Available: 30/01/2025
  • Answer Key Available: 04/02/2025
  • Revised Answer Key Available: 09/05/2025
  • Final Result Available: 11/03/2026

UPSSSC Junior Analyst Medicine Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 25/-
  • SC/ST: 25/-
  • PH (Dviyang): 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through State Bank of India SBI I Collect Fee Mode or Pay the Exam Fee Through E Challan

UPSSSC UP Junior Analyst 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC UP Junior Analyst (Medicine) Recruitment Advt No. 05/2024 Rules.

UPSSSC Junior Analyst Medicine Eligibility ELIGIBILITY

  • UPSSSC PET 2023 Score Card.
  • Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 361

Post Name: Junior Analyst (Medicine)

CategoryTotal
Gen146
OBC97
EWS36
SC75
ST07

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Revised Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Download Exam City Notice
Click Here
Download Eligibility Result
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bank of Baroda Office Assistant Peon Result & Mains 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

BOB Office Assistant Peon 2025 Recruitment Pre Result & Mains Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 03 May 2025

Post Update Date: 11 March 2026

Publish DescriptionBOB Office Assistant (Peon) Recruitment 2025: Bank of Baroda (BOB) are invited to apply online application form for Bank of Baroda BOB Office Assistant (Peon) Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSC Engineering Service Examination 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bank of Baroda BOB Office Assistant Peon Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 03/05/2025 to 23/05/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BOB Peon Exam 2025

Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Bank of Baroda BOB Office Assistant (Peon) Recruitment 2025

BOB Office Assistant Peon 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/05/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/05/2025
  • Exam Date: 20-22 February 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 15/02/2026
  • Result Available: 11/03/2026

BOB Peon Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Bank of Baroda Office Assistant Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/05/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BOB Office Assistant (Peon) Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board In India.
  • Local Language of the State / Union Territories.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 500

Post Name: Bank of Baroda Office Assistant (Peon) Vacancy 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen252
OBC108
EWS42
SC65
ST33

BOB Office Assistant (Peon)  Notification 2025 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name

Total Post

Uttar Pradesh

83

Bihar

23

Jharkhand

10

Madhya Pradesh

16

New Delhi

10

Chhattisgarh

12

Rajasthan

46

Himachal Pradesh

03

Haryana

11

Punjab

14

Uttarakhand

10

Pondicherry

NA

Tamil Naidu

24

Telangana

13

Odisha

17

Kerala

19

Andhra Pradesh

22

Maharashtra

29

Arunachal Pradesh

NA

Assam

04

Manipur

01

Meghalaya

NA

Mizoram

NA

Nagaland

01

Tripura

NA

Karnataka

31

West Bengal

14

Gujarat

80

Andaman & Nicobar Island

NA

Sikkim

NA

Jammu & Kashmir

01

Chandigarh UT

01

Laddakh

NA

Goa

03

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

01

Daman and Diu

01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains  Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2026 Result

Government Jobs

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025 – Apply Now

The Indian Air Force (IAF) has released an official notification for the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025, inviting applications for 340 Officers Posts. This IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Recruitment 2025 offers eligible candidates a chance to join across Flying, Ground Duty (Technical), Ground Duty (Non-Technical), and NCC Special Entry branches. Interested candidates can apply online through the official IAF website. The application window opens on 17 November 2025, and the last date to submit the application form is 14 December 2025, with the online exam scheduled for 31 January 2026.

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025 Quick Overview

AttributeDetail
OrganizationIndian Air Force (IAF)
Post NameOfficers – Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT 01/2026)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts340
Pay MatrixRs. 56100-177500
QualificationAny Graduate, B.Tech/B.E, Any Post Graduate
Age Limit20 to 26 years
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websiteafcat.edcil.co.in

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Notification 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Starting Date for Apply Online17 November 2025
Last Date for Apply Online14 December 2025
Exam City Details Available09 January 2026
Online AFCAT exam date31 January 2026
Admit Card Available22 January 2026
Answer Key Available01 February 2026
Result Available11 March 2026

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Recruitment 2025 Vacancy Details

EntryBranchCourse NumberMen (PC)Women (PC)Men (SSC)Women (SSC)
AFCAT EntryFlying221/27F/SSC/M&W——3404
Ground Duty (Technical)220/27T/PC/110AEC/M&W
220/27T/SSC/110AEC/M&W
AE(L): 03
AE(M): 09
AE(L): 03
AE(M): 03
AE(L): 100
AE(M): 38
AE(L): 23
AE(M): 09
Ground Duty (Non-Technical)220/27G/SSC/M&W——Weapon Systems (WS) Branch: 21
Admin: 48
Lgs: 09
Accts: 08
Edn: 02
Met: 01
Weapon Systems (WS) Branch: 05
Admin: 12
Lgs: 02
Accts: 02
Edn: 02
Met: 02
NCC Special EntryFlying221/27F/PC/M and 221/27F/SSC/M&W10% seats out of CDSE vacancies for PC and 10% seats out of AFCAT vacancies for SSC

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Vacancy 2025 Qualification Criteria

BranchQualification
Flying BranchYou must have completed Graduation with Physics and Mathematics at the 10+2 level or hold a BE/B.Tech degree.
Ground Duty (Technical)Requires a BE/B.Tech degree in specified engineering disciplines.
Ground Duty (Non-Technical)Requires Graduation or Post-Graduation in relevant fields such as Administration, Accounts, Logistics, or Education.

Understanding the detailed requirements for the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Vacancy 2025 is necessary for all applicants.

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Jobs 2025 Age Limit (as on 01 January 2027)

BranchAge Limit
Flying Branch20 to 24 years as on 01 January 2027 (born between 02 January 2003 to 01 January 2007, both dates inclusive).
Flying Branch (CPL Holders)Relaxable upto 26 years (born between 02 January 2001 to 01 January 2007, both dates inclusive) for candidates holding valid and current Commercial Pilot License issued by DGCA (India).
Ground Duty (Technical/Non-Technical) Branches20 to 26 years as on 01 January 2027 (born between 02 January 2001 to 01 January 2007, both dates inclusive).

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Recruitment 2025 Pay Scale and Benefits

The IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Jobs 2025 offer an attractive pay scale and many benefits upon commissioning. Flight Cadets receive a fixed stipend during training.

PostDetails
Flying OfficerPay as per Defence Matrix: Rs. 56100-177500
Level: 10
MSP: Rs. 15500
Flight Cadets (during training)Fixed stipend of Rs 56,100/- per month during one year of training.
Allowances (on commissioning)Applicable based on branch/nature of duty/place of posting, e. G., Flying Allowance, Transport Allowance – Technical Allowance, Test Pilot & Flight Test Engineer Allowance, Risk and Hardship Allowance, etc.

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025 required application fee

Entry TypeFee
For AFCAT EntryRs. 550/- + GST (Non-refundable)
For NCC Special EntryNIL

IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Vacancy 2025 Selection Process

The selection for the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025 involves several stages:

  1. AFSB Testing Stage-I: On the first day – an Officer Intelligence Rating Test along with a Picture Perception and Discussion Test will be conducted. This is a screening test; only qualified candidates proceed. All Stage-I qualified candidates undergo a document check to confirm qualification for their chosen branches. Those who don’t qualify Stage-I or don’t meet qualification criteria will be sent back on the first day.
  2. AFSB Testing Stage-II: A Psychological test will be conducted on Day 1 (Evening). Group Tests and Interview will start after the document check for the following five days.
  3. For Flying Branch: A Computerised Pilot Selection System (CPSS) will be administered to recommended candidates only. This is a once-in-a-lifetime test. Candidates who previously failed CPSS/PABT or were suspended from flying training at Air Force Academy aren’t eligible.
  4. Final Merit List: You must secure minimum qualifying marks separately in the written exam and the AFSB test, as fixed by the IAF. Merit is determined by the total marks obtained in the written exam and AFSB tests. The IAF will decide the method of communicating results to individual candidates.
  5. NCC Reservation: 10% of the vacancies are reserved for NCC Air Wing Senior Division ‘C’ certificate holders in Ground Duty (Technical and Non Technical) Branches.
  6. Branch Allotment: Branch allotment will be based on the number of vacancies – performance in the selection, medical fitness and the choice given by the candidates, as outlined in the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Notification 2025.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025

Applicants interested in the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Notification 2025 should read attentively the application procedure. candidates for IAF you need to apply online through the official portal. Aadhaar Card is required for online registration. You must exercise utmost care while filling the online application, as incorrect information may lead to cancellation of candidature at any stage. It’s important to note that make sure to verify all details before submitting, as previous entries can’t be edited after submission. If several applications are submitted, only the latest one against a specific Aadhaar Number will be considered for the Admit Card, and any fees from extra applications won’t be refunded. Candidates should carefully read the advertisement and instructions on the official website before proceeding.

  1. Sign up/Register:Visit the official website. Complete the Sign-up/Registration process by providing Personal and Contact details. A User-Id and password will be sent via e-mail and SMS to the registered E-Mail and Mobile Number. After registration, candidates can either click on “Go to Application” or log out and then Re-Login using the provided User-Id and password to proceed with the application.
  2. Complete Application Form:Login and complete the fields for Personal Details, Communication Details, Qualification Details. and Declaration.
  3. Upload All Required Documents and Pay Fee:Click to upload relevant documents (photo/signature). Submit the required application fee (wherever applicable) online via the Payment Gateway.
  4. Verify and Submit:Verify the correctness of all entered information before proceeding with the “Make Payment” option. Applicants won’t be able to edit details after the “Make Payment” step.
  5. Final Submission: After successful payment, submit the complete application form for the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025.

Important Links for IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City/Admit Card

Exam city : Candidate Also Check Your Email & Mobile 

Click Here
Detailed Notification PDFClick Here
Employment Notification PDFClick Here
official website (Application Portal)Click Here
official website (Indian Air Force)Click Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Conclusion

The Indian Air Force (IAF) has announced a great opportunity for individuals aspiring to join as Officers through the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025. With 340 posts available across different branches, candidates meeting the detailed qualification criteria are encouraged to apply online before the deadline of 14 December 2025. This IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025 recruitment offers a complete selection and attractive career prospects. For more information and to submit your application, please visit afcat. Edcil. Co. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply online for IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025?

Answer: The starting date to apply online is 17 November 2025.

Q2. What is the last online apply date for IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Notification 2025?

Answer: The last online apply date is 14 December 2025.

Q3. What are the eligibility criteria for the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Online Form 2025?

Answer: Candidates should possess Any Graduate, B.Tech/B.E, or Any Post Graduate qualification.

Q4. What is the maximum age limit to apply for IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Jobs 2025?

Answer: The maximum age limit is 26 years as of 01 January 2027.

Q5. How many vacancies are available in the IAF AFCAT 01/2026 Vacancy 2025?

Answer: There are 340 vacancies for Officers Posts in this recruitment.

Q6. When is the online AFCAT examination scheduled for the 2026 batch?

Answer: The online AFCAT examination is scheduled for 31 January 2026.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Mains Result with Marks 2026 for 5180 Post

Government Jobs

SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 Download Link

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released the SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 for 5180 Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) posts. Candidates who have qualified for the Mains exam can now download their call letters. The Mains exam is scheduled for November 21, 2025. This admit card is important for appearing in the exam and contains necessary details for candidates.

SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 Quick Overview

FeatureDetails
OrganizationState Bank of India
Exam/Post NameJunior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk
Advertisement No.CRPD/CR/2025-26/06
Total Posts5180
ModeOnline (CBT)
Official Websitesbi. Co. In

SBI Clerk Exam Date 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin06 August 2025
Last Date for Apply Online26 August 2025
Phase I Exam Date20, 21, 27 September 2025
Phase I Pre Result Available04 November 2025
Mains Exam Date21 November 2025
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Mains Result Available26/02/2026

Application Fee for SBI Clerk Exam Date 2025

CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWS750/-
SC / ST / PH0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Other Fee Mode Only

SBI Clerk Hall Ticket 2025 Age Limit

CriteriaDetails (as on 01/04/2025)
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age28 Years
Age RelaxationAs per SBI Recruitment Exam 2025 Rules

SBI Clerk Call Letter 2025 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostQualification
SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk5180Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India
Category Wise VacancyUR: 2255, OBC: 1179, EWS: 508, SC: 788, ST: 450

Details on SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025

InformationDescription
Candidate’s NameFull name as per application
Roll Number/Registration NumberUnique identifier
Date of BirthCandidate’s date of birth
Exam Date and TimeSpecific date and time for the Mains exam
Exam Center Name and AddressVenue details for the exam
Candidate’s PhotographPhoto uploaded during application
Important InstructionsGuidelines for the exam day

Documents Required with SBI Clerk Exam City 2025

DocumentDescription
Admit CardPrinted copy of the SBI Clerk Hall Ticket 2025
Photo ID ProofOriginal valid photo ID (e. G., Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Passport, Driving License)
PhotographsRecent passport-size photographs (usually 2-3)

How to Download SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025

  1. To download the SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025, first, visit the official career portal of State Bank of India or the IBPS application portal.
  2. Next, look for the “Recruitment of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)” section and click on the relevant link for Mains Admit Card.
  3. Then, you’ll need to enter your Registration Number/Roll Number and Password/Date of Birth.
  4. After entering the credentials, click on the “Submit” or “Login” button.
  5. Your admit card for the SBI Clerk Mains exam will be displayed on the screen.
  6. Finally, download and take a printout of your admit card for future reference and to carry to the exam center.

Important Links for SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Marks/Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Conclusion

The release of the SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 marks a important step for candidates aspiring to join the State Bank of India as Junior Associates. Candidates are advised to download their admit cards promptly, verify all details, and carefully follow the instructions provided. Regular visits to the official website, sbi. Co. In, will develop sure applicants stay informed about any further updates regarding this exam process. Ensure all necessary documents are prepared for the exam day.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When will the SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 be released?

Answer: The admit card for the SBI Clerk Mains examination is released before the exam date, which is scheduled for November 21, 2025.

Q2. How can I download my SBI Clerk Hall Ticket 2025?

Answer: Candidates can download their hall ticket by visiting the official SBI career portal or IBPS portal and entering their registration details.

Q3. What documents are required along with the SBI Clerk Call Letter 2025 for the exam?

Answer: Along with the call letter, candidates must carry an original photo ID proof and recent passport-size photographs to the exam center.

Q4. What is the Mains Exam Date for SBI Junior Associates?

Answer: The Mains Examination for SBI Junior Associates is scheduled for November 21, 2025, as per the official notification.

Q5. Where can I find my SBI Clerk Exam City 2025 details?

Answer: The details regarding your exam city and center will be explicitly mentioned on your downloaded Mains Admit Card.

Q6. Is the SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2025 mandatory?

Answer: Yes, it is mandatory to carry a printed copy of the admit card along with a valid photo ID to the examination venue.

Q7. What is the official website for SBI Clerk updates?

Answer: For all official updates regarding SBI Clerk recruitment, candidates should regularly visit sbi.co.in/web/careers.