RSSB Junior Technical Assistant JTA, Accounts Assistant Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan JTA Advt No. : 21/2024 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 08 January 2025

Post Update Date: 13 September 2025

Publish DescriptionRajasthan RSSB Junior Technical Assistant JTA & Accounts Assistant 2024: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB are invited to apply online application form for RSMSSB Rajasthan Junior Tech. Assistant JTA & Accounts Assistant 2024 Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan Jr. Tech. Assistant & Accounts Assistant 2024 Recruitment 2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan JTA Advt No. : 21/2024 Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2023 to 04 October 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan JTA Advt No. : 21/2024

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB

RSMSSB Rajasthan Junior Tech. Assistant JTA & Accounts Assistant 2024 Recruitment 2024

Rajasthan JTA Advt No. : 21/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 08/01/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/02/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/02/2025
  • JTA Exam Date: 18/05/2025
  • Exam City Available: 12/05/2025
  • Accounts Assistant Exam Date: 16/06/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC NCL: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 300/-
  • This fee is for one time registration, now after paying the OTR fee once, the candidate will not have to pay the application fee again and again.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra CSC Center, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

RSMSSB Jr. Tech. Assistant & Accounts Assistant 2024 Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 2600 Post

Post Name: Rajasthan Jr. Tech. Assistant & Accounts Assistant 2024 Recruitment 2024

Post Name

Area

Total

RSSB Rajasthan JTA & Accounts Assistant Eligibility

Jr. Tech. Assistant & Accounts Assistant 2024

Non TSP

2200
  • Junior Technical Assistant JTA:  BE / B.Tech / Engineering Diploma in Agriculture Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
  • Accounts Assistant: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India with O Level Certificate.

TSP

400

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Server 1 | Server 2
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer Result Out 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer 2024 (PGT Teacher) Recruitment Result

Publish DatePost Date: 25 October 2024

Post Update Date: 23 August 2025

Publish DescriptionRajasthan School Lecturer Recruitment 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for RPSC School Lecturer PGT Teacher Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RPSC Lecturer School Education (PGT Teacher) Recruitment 2024  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05/11/2024 to 04/12/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC PGT Teacher Exam 2024 Advt No. : 19/2024

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Lecturer School Education (PGT Teacher) Recruitment 2024

RPSC School Lecturer PGT Teacher Online Form 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/11/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/12/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 04/12/2024
  • RPSC School Lecturer Exam Date: 23/06/2025 to 04/07/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

RPSC School PGT Lecturer Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE (OTR)

  • General/Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • EWS/OBC/BC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • From 19 April 2023 onwards only one time fee will be charged for all the exams of Rajasthan

RPSC School Lecturer Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40  Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RPSC School Lecturer PGT Teacher Eligibility 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Degree / Diploma in Education (B.Ed / DELEd)
  • More Details & Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Full Notification

Rajasthan School Lecturer Recruitment 2024 : PGT Teacher Vacancy Details Total 2202 Post

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTMBC
Hindi12673355642`18
English1176833523916
Sanskrit231307110703
Rajasthani02010102010
Panjabi00401020202
Urdu100503040301
History321909141105
Political Science3520095410205
Geography754421342511
Economisc120703060402
Sociology060302020201
Home Science050301030301
Chemistry150703040501
Physics492915222607
Maths543215242207
Biology231507110803
Commerce1227134554117
Drawing110604050702
Music00101020101
Physical Education130703060602
Coach (Wresting)0100000
Coach (Kho-Kho)0100000
Coach (Hockey)0100000
Coach (Football)0300000

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Hindi Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RPSC Librarian Grade II Result Out 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RPSC Librarian Grade II Online Form 2024 Exam Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 18 February 2024

Post Update Date: 23 August 2025

Publish DescriptionRJ Librarian Grade II 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for RPSC Librarian Grade II Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RPSC Rajasthan Librarian Grade II Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 20/02/2024 to 20/03/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC Librarian Exam Advt No. : 15/2023-24

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Rajasthan Librarian Grade II Recruitment 2024

RJ Librarian Grade II 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 20/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/03/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/03/2024
  • Exam Date: 16/02/2025
  • Exam City Available: 09/02/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 13/02/2025

RPSC Librarian Grade II Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/Other State: 600/-
  • OBC/BC: 400/-
  • SC/ST: 400/-
  • Correction Charge : 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • From 19 April 2023 onwards only one time fee will be charged for all the exams of Rajasthan.

RPSC Librarian Grade II Recruitment 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RPSC Librarian Grade II Jobs 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Degree/Diploma i Library Science.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 300

Post Name: Librarian Grade 2

CategoryTotal
Gen118
OBC46
EWS21
SC34
ST25
MBC08
Sahari 45 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Server 1 | Server 2
Check Exam City
Server 1| Server 2
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 18 July 2025
Post Description:

RPSC Various Post 2025: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post in 1,015 positions for Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector SI / Platoon Commander 2025, 3,225 posts for School Lecturer (School Education) PGT Teacher, and a significant 6,500 openings for Sr Teacher (TGT) Teacher. Additionally, there are 1,100 posts for Veterinary Officer 2025 and 281 posts for Assistant Agriculture Engineer AAE 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RPSC Various Post Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online As per schedule 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC Exam 2025

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Various Post Recruitment 2025

RPSC Various Post 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: As per Schedule 
  • Last Date Apply Online: As per Schedule 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: As per Schedule 
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

RPSC Various Post Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other state: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC/BC/SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction fee: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • From 19 April 2023 onwards only one time fee will be charged for all the exams of Rajasthan

RPSC Various Post Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Born Between 02/01/1993 to 01/01/2002
  • Age limit as on 01/03/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Rajasthan PSC Combined Vacancy Details : Total : 12121 Post

Advt No Post NameTotal PostForm AvailableNotification Link
03/2025Assistant Agriculture Engineer AAE 202528128/07/2025 to 26/08/2025

Click Here

04/2025Veterinary Officer 2025110005/08/2025 to 03/09/2025

Click Here

05/2025Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector SI / Platoon Commander 2025101510/08/2025 to 08/09/2025

Click Here

06/2025School Lecturer (School Education) PGT Teacher322514/08/2025 to 12/09/2025

Click Here

07/2025Sr Teacher (TGT) Teacher650019/08/2025 to 17/09/2025

Click Here

08/2025Junior Legal Officer (JLO)-202512 27/08/2025 to 25/09/2025 

Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
OTR
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Pre Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge 2025 Online Form PreResult Out

Publish DatePost Date: 28 February 2025

Post Update Date: 19 August 2025

Publish DescriptionRajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2025: Rajasthan High Court (RHC), Jodhpur are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2025  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01/03/2025 to 30/03/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RHC Civil Judge Exam 2025

Rajasthan High Court (RHC), Jodhpur

Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2025

Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/03/2025
  • Exam Date:  27/07/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Pre Result Out: 19/08/2024

RHC Civil Judge Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 1500/-
  • OBC/EWS: Rs. 1250/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 500/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Payment E Challan Fee Mode.

Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RHC Civil Judge Exam 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) LLB 3 Year / 5 Year Course.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 44

Post Name: Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen17
OBC09
EWS04
SC07
ST05
MBC02

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Rajasthan RSMSSB Patwari Admit Card 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RSSB Patwari Recruitment 2025 Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 20 February 2025

Post Update Date: 14 August 2025

Publish DescriptionRajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2025: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB are invited to apply online application form for RSMSSB Patwari Post Recruitment 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan RSSB Patwari Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RSSB Patwari Recruitment 2025  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 20 February 2025 to 29 June 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan Patwari Advt No. : 02/2025

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB

RSMSSB Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2025

RSSB Patwari Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 22/02/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/03/2025
  • Re Open Application Form: 23/06/2025 to 29/06/2025
  • Complete Form Last Date: 23/03/2025
  • New Exam Date: 17/08/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 13 August 2025

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC NCL: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 300/-
  • This fee is for one time registration, now after paying the OTR fee once, the candidate will not have to pay the application fee again and again.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra CSC Center, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

RSMSSB Patwari Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RSSB Patwari Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
    NIELIT O Level Exam Passed / COPA / Degree OR Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Application OR RS-CIT OR Engineering Degree in Any Branch OR Equivalent.
  • More Details and Trade Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3705

Post Name: RSMSSB Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2025

AreaTotal
Non TSP3183
TSP522

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download New Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online (Re Open)
Click Here
Download Form Re Open and Vacancy Increased
Click Here
Apply Online (Through OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RSSB Junior Engineer JE Result Out 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RSMSSB Junior Engineer JE Online Form 2024, Result

Publish DatePost Date: 26 November 2024

Post Update Date: 12 May 2025

Publish DescriptionRajasthan Recruitment 2024: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan RSMSSB Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan Junior Engineer Exam Vacancy 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 November 2024 to 27 December 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan JE Advt No. : 12/2024

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board JEipur

Rajasthan Junior Engineer Vacancy 2024 | RSMSSB Rajasthan Junior Engineer Recruitment 2024

RJ Junior Engineer Recruitment 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/11/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/12/2024
  • Last Date Complete Form: 27/12/2024
  • Exam Date: 06-22 February 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 31/01/2025
  • Answer Key Available: 12/05/2025

RSMSSB Junior Engineer Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC: 600/-
  • OBC NCL: 400/-
  • SC/ST: 400/-
  • Correction Charge: 300/-
  • This fee is for one time registration, now after paying the OTR fee once, the candidate will not have to pay the application fee again and again.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra CSC Center, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Rajasthan JE Recruitment Exam 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RSSB Junior Engineer Exam 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Rajasthan Junior Engineer JEN Recruitment 2024 : Vacancy Details Total : 1111 Post

Post Name

Area

Total

RSMSSB Junior Engineer Eligibility

Junior Engineer Advt No 12/2024

Non TSP

970
  • Degree / Diploma in Related Trade / Branch
  • More Details and Trade Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

TSP

141

Junior Engineer Advt No 13/2024

Non TSP

100

  • Degree / Diploma in Related Trade / Branch
  • More Details and Trade Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

TSP

15

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download JE Civil Result
Degree | Diploma 
Download JE Mechnical Result
Degree | Diploma 
Downoad Answer Key
Click Here
Download Master Question Paper
Click Here
For Objection
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Downlopad Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

RSMSSB Junior Engineer JE Online Form 2024: Important Steps for Candidates

  1. Read the Full Notification: Before applying for Rajasthan Junior Engineer Vacancy 2024 or Rajasthan Instructor Recruitment 2024, carefully read the entire notification to ensure eligibility.
  2. Prepare Eligibility Paperwork: Make sure you have all the necessary eligibility documents ready, such as educational certificates, identification proof, and any other required paperwork.
  3. Scan Passport Size Photo and Signature: Scan your passport size photo and signature in the specified dimensions for uploading on the official website.
  4. Follow Step-by-Step Instructions: Adhere to the following ten steps for a smooth application process:
  5. a. Fill in the Application Form Yourself: Personally fill in the application form with accurate information.
  6. b. Read Instructions Carefully: Thoroughly read and understand the provided instructions.
  7. c. Select the Correct Category: Choose the appropriate category for the Instructor recruitment.
  8. d. Fill All Columns: Complete all the required columns in the application form.
  9. e. Provide Valid Email ID and Phone Number: Enter a valid and active email address and contact number for communication purposes.
  10. f. Enter Personal Information Correctly: Fill in your personal details accurately.
  11. g. Upload Scanned Copies of Documents: Upload scanned copies of the recommended documents, signature, and passport size photo in the specified sizes.
  12. h. Clear Doubts: Seek clarification for any doubts or queries you may have regarding the application process.
  13. i. Pay the Required Fee: Make the necessary payment as per the instructions provided.
  14. j. Print or Download Receipts: Obtain a printed copy or download the receipts for future reference.

RPSC EO / RO 2022 Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RPSC AE Civil, Revenue Officer & Executive Officer Online Form 2022, Answer Key / Marks

Publish DatePost Date : 24 August 2022

Post Update Date : 22 July 2025

Publish Description

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC are invited to apply online application form for RPSC AE Civil, Revenue Officer & Executive Officer Online Form 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan RPSC Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RPSC AE Civil, Revenue Officer and Executive Officer Recruitment 2022 (Rajasthan RPSC Recruitment 2022) & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 August 2022 to 27 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC AE/RO/EO Advt No. : 09/2022

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC

Rajasthan RPSC Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 29/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/09/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 27/09/2022
  • Exam Date: 14/05/2023
  • EO / RO Exam Date: 23/03/2025
    Admit Card Available: 20/03/2025
  • Result Available: 24/04/2025

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 350/-
  • OBC/BC: Rs. 250/-
  • ST/SC: Rs. 150/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 118

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Assistant Engineer (Civil)UR17
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification
EWS04
BC08
SC06
ST04
MBC02
Revenue Officer RO Grade IIUR02
  • Bachelor in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification
EWS01
BC02
SC02
ST01
MBC0
Executive Officer EO Grade IVUR24
  • Bachelor in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification
EWS06
BC13
SC10
ST07
MBC03

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Answer Key for RO and EO (Local Self Government Dept.) Comp. Re-Exam – 2022
Click Here
Download Marks for EO/RO (Local Self Government Dept.) Re-Exam 2022
Click Here
Download EO/RO Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Server 1 | Server 2
Download EO/RO Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

RSMSSB Informatics Assistant Final Result 2025 for 2730 Post

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Online Form 2023 Result 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 18 Jan 2023

Post Update Date: 14 July 2025

Publish DescriptionRSMSSB Rajasthan Suchna Sahayak Advt No. : 01/2023: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB) are invited to apply online application form for RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 Jan 2023 to 25 Feb 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

RSMSSB Rajasthan Suchna Sahayak Advt No. : 01/2023

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB)

Rajasthan RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Recruitment 2023

Rajasthan Informatics Assistant Exam 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/01/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/02/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/02/2023
  • Exam Date: 21 January 2024
  • Admit Card Out: 14/01/2024

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 450/-
  • OBC NCL: Rs. 350/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 250/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RSMSSB Informatic Assistant ELIGIBILITY

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science/Computer Engineering/ Computer Application/Computer Science and Engineering / Electronics/Electronics and Communication /Information Technology. OR
  • Diploma in Computer Application/Computer Science & Engineering/ Computer Application/IT OR
  • Bachelor Degree with O Level Exam Passed OR
  • Typing Hindi & English : 20 WPM
  • Knowledge of Devngari Lipi & Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2730

Post Name: Informatics Assistant

AreaTotal
Non TSP2415
TSP315

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

The Rajasthan Informatics Assistant Exam 2023, organized by the Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB), is a recruitment examination for the 2730 vacancies of Rajasthan Informatics Assistant or Rajasthan Suchna Sahayak positions. Candidates should carefully read the official notification and ensure they meet all eligibility criteria before applying. They should also have all necessary documents, including a scanned passport size photo and signature, ready to upload during the application process. The application period runs from 27/01/2023 to 25/02/2023, during which candidates should follow the steps outlined in the notification to complete the application process and submit their application for the RSMSSB Informatic Assistant Exam 2023.

    1. Fill out the application form
    2. Read instructions carefully
    3. Select the correct category
    4. Fill in all required fields
    5. Provide a valid email ID and phone number
    6. Accurately enter personal information
    7. Upload scanned copies of required documents, signature, and passport size photo
    8. Clear any doubts
    9. Pay the required fee
    10. Print or download the receipt for reference.

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Online Form 2025 for 54 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 11 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 11 July 2025
Post Description:

RJ RSSB Lab Attendant 2025: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) (Rajasthan RSSB) are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 July 2025 to 09 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RSSB Lab Attendant Advt No 04/2025

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) (Rajasthan RSSB)

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Recruitment 2025

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 11/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 09/08/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC NCL/SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Fee: Rs. 300/-
  • This fee is for one time registration, now after paying the OTR fee once, the candidate will not have to pay the application fee again and again.

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Rajasthan RSSB Lab Attendant Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Secondary Exam Passed.
  • Devnagri Hindi Lipi and Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 54

Post Name: Lab Attendant 2025

CategoryTotal
TSP06
NON TSP48

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here