Publish Identify

BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021

Publish Date

19 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 19 Feb 2021

Publish Description

Government Of India Border Road Organisation (BRO) Of Are Offered to Apply Offline Application Form For BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021 (BRO Recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021 Check Complete All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Offline Send Application Form.

Advt. No. – 01/2021

Border Road Organisation (BRO)

BRO Various Post Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 19/02/2021
  • Last Date Send Application Form – 45 Days From Date of Publication of Advt.
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 45 Days From of Publication
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.50/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 459

PostTotalEligibilityAge
Draughtsman43Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam With 02 Yrs Certificate in Architecture/ DraughtsmanshipAge – 18 to 27 Yrs
Supervisor Store11Passed Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream With certificate in Material Management/Inventory Control/Stores Keeping.
Radio Mechanic04Passed High School(10th) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade & 02 Yrs Experience.
Laboratory Assistant01Passed Intermediate(10+2) Exam With Laboratory Assistant Certificate.
Store Keeper Technical150Passed Intermediate(10+2) Exam With Having store Keeping Knowledge Relating to vehicles.
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)150Passed High School(10th) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.Age – 18 to 25 Yrs
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)100Passed High School (10th) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSTSCTotal
Draughtsman191104030643
Supervisor Store07020100111
Radio Mechanic030100004
Laboratory Assistant01000001
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4127100715100
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)6240151122150
Store Keeper Technical6240151122150
Send Application Form Address :- Commandant, GREF CENTRE, Dighi Camp, Pune – 411 015.

Physical Standard (BRO Recruitment 2021)

  • Height – 152 to 162 (Area Wise)
  • Chest – 75 (05 CMS Expension)
  • Weight – 47 to 50 Kg

IMPORTANT LINKS

BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021

Download Application Form
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Latest Job Vacancy Details 
Click Here
GAIL Executive Trainee Online Form 2021
Click Here

DMCA.com Protection Status

BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021 (Bro Recruitment 2021)

Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.