KVS Class 1 Admissions E Lottery Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Class 1st Admissions 2025 Download Result

Publish DatePost Date: 08 March 2025

Post Update Date: 26 March 2025

Publish DescriptionKVS Admission 2025: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) Are released notification for Online Form For KVS Class 1st Admissions 2025 Online Form. Students who want to take KVS Class First admission in Any Kendriya Vidyalaya School in Pan India can apply online from 07 March 2025 to 21 March 2025. KVS Admission 2025 Guidlines, Schedule, School List and all other information read the notification.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

Kendriya Vidyalaya KVS Class 1 Admission 2025 Online Form

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start: 07/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online for Class 1 Admission: 21/03/2025 Upto 10:00 Pm Only
  • Last Date Complete Form: 21/03/2025
  • Provisional List Released: 25/03/2025

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female:Rs.0/-
  • No Application Fee For the All Category Candidates in KVS Nursery Admission 2025 Eligible Candidates Can Only Filled the Online Application Form and Submit for the Registered School.

KVS Class 1st And Different Class Admission Eligibility

  • For KVS Class I Admission 2025: Candidates Minimum Age Limit Should be 06 Year as on 31/03/2025
  • For Class II to Different Courses Admission 2025: Candidates Should be Read the Notification Relating to Different Programs Admission Details.
  • Note:  If Candidates Date of Birth is 01 April KVS Also Consider the Following Candidates to Admission Course of 2025-26

How can Fill Application Form

KVS Admission 2025 Online Form

Candidates Must be Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online Form in Any Class

  • Step 1: Click on on the Apply Online Hyperlink and Select Your Apply School ,Enter Your All Required Details
  • Step 2: Uploaded the All Required Paperwork(Documents) and Photograph of Candidates and Dad and mom (Parents)
  • Step 3: Evaluation (Review) Your All Details Before  Submit the Online Application Form
  • Step 4: Take a Print out of Online Application Form and Wait For the Announced Merit List
  • Aadhar Card is Obligatory (Compulsory) in KVS Nursery Admission 2025-25

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

KVS | Balvatika

Apply Online

KVS | Balvatika

Download Performa

KVS | Balvatika

Download BalVatika School List
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

GIC Assistant Manager Scale I Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

GIC Assistant Manager Scale I Result 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 04 December 2024

Post Update Date: 25 March 2025

Publish DescriptionGIC Scale I Exam 2024: General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) are invited to apply online application form for GIC Assistant Manager Scale I Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in General Insurance GIC Scale I Officer Various Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 December 2024 to 19 December 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC)

General Insurance Corporation of India Scale I Recruitment 2024

GIC Scale I Exam 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04/12/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/12/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/12/2024
  • Exam Date: 05/01/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 30/12/2024
  • Result Out: 24/03/2025

GIC Scale I Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking/E Wallet or UPI Mode.

GIC Scale I Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/11/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

GIC Scale I Officer Various Post Recruitment 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • There are Various posts which have different qualifications.
  • For Details Read the Notification

GIC Scale I Recruitment 2024: Post Wise Eligibility Details

Post Name

Total Post

GIC Scale I Recruitment Eligibility

General

18

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks

Finance

18

  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks

Engineering

05

  • Bachelor Degree BE/ BTech Degree in Civil/ Aeronautical/ Marine/ Mechanical/ Electrical with minimum 60% marks with 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks

HR

06

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks
  • Master in HRM/ Personnel Management

Legal

09

  • Bachelor Degree in Law LLB with Minimum 60% Marks.

Actuary

10

  • Bachelor Degree in Maths/ Statistics with 60% Marks.
  • SC/ST Candidates: 55% Marks.
  • Candidates should have passed minimum 7 papers of Institute of Actuaries Society of India
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Information Technology (Software)

22

  • BE/ B.Tech in CS/ IT OR MCA Exam Passed with 60% Marks.

Insurance

20

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks
  • PG Degree/ Diploma in General Insurance/ Risk Management/ Life Insurance/ FIII/ FCII.

Medical (MBBS)

02

  • MBBS Degree With 60% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST: 55% Marks

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Scale I Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NCL CIL Apprentices Merit List 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NCLCIL Apprentice Trainee 2025 Merit List

Publish DatePost Date: 12 March 2025

Post Update Date: 24 March 2025

Publish DescriptionNCL CIL ITI / Graduate & Diploma Apprentice 2025: Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL) are invited to apply online application form for Northern Coalfields Limited NCL ITI / Diploma / Graduate Apprentices 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NCL CIL ITI / Diploma / Graduate Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NCL CIL ITI / Graduate & Diploma (Tech) Apprentice Trainee 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from  12 March 2025 to 18 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

NCLCIL Apprentice Trainee 2025

Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL)

NCL CIL ITI / Graduate & Diploma (Tech) Apprentice Trainee 2025

NCLCIL Apprentice Trainee 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/03/2025
  • Complete Form Last Date: 18/03/2025
  • Merit List Released: 24 March 2025

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates Only Registered Online.

NCL CIL ITI / Graduate & Diploma Apprentice 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/03/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 1765

ApprenticeCategoryTotalEligibility
Trade ApprenticeGen394
  • ITI Pass Certificate In Related Trade.
  • Age : 18-24 Years.
  • As on 01.03.2025
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC194
EWS91
SC166
ST96
Total941
Diploma ApprenticeGen250
  • Diploma In Engineering OR Technology In Related Trade.
  • Age : 18-25 Years.
  • As on 01.03.2025
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC122
EWS57
SC105
ST56
Total590
Graduate ApprenticeGen99
  • B.E. / B.tech. from Any Recognized University in India In Related To Trade.
  • Age : 18-26 Years.
  • As on 01.03.2025
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC46
EWS21
SC39
ST22
Total227
Trade / Category Wise Vacancy Details
ApprenticeTradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Trade ApprenticeElectrician1326631`5733319
Fitter18795458147455
Welder5126122213124
Turner160603050333
Machinist401001006
Electrician (Auto)4000004
Diploma ApprenticeBack office Management170804070440
Mining5226122213125
Mechanical5728132414136
Electrical5728132414136
Electronics02000002
Civil331607140878
Modern Office Management341608140880
Graduate ApprenticeElectrical311507130773
Mechanical331607130877
Computer Science02000002
Mining331507130775

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Merit List
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPPSC Agriculture Services Mains Admit Card 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPPSC Agriculture Services 2024 Mains Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 08 April 2024

Post Update Date: 19 March 2025

MPublish DescriptionUPPSC Agriculture Services Recruitment 2024: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UP Combined State Agriculture Services Examination 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Combined State Agriculture Services Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 April 2024 to 10 May 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC Advt No. : A-3/E-1/2024

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UP Combined State Agriculture Services Examination 2024

UPPSC Agriculture Services 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/04/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/05/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/05/2023
  • Correction Last Date: 16/05/2024
  • Pre Exam Date: 18/08/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 09/08/2024
  • Answer Key Available: 22/08/2024
  • Pre Result Available: 19/09/2024
  • Mains Form Apply Online: 28/10/2024 to 11/11/2024
  • Reciept Hard Copy Last Date: 18/11/2024
  • Mains Exam Date: 23-26 March 2025
  • Admit Card Available: 19/03/2025

UP Combined State Agriculture Services 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through SBI Mops Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or SBI E Challan Mode Only

UPPSC Agriculture Services Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 268 Post

UPPSC Agriculture Services Recruitment 2024 

Post Name

UPPSC Agriculture Services Eligibility

District Horticulture Officer Group-2, Grade-1

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.Sc with Agriculture OR Horticulture in Any Recognized University in India.

Principal Govt. Food Science Training Center / Food Processing Officer Group-2

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.Sc with Chemistry / Agriculture as a Subject OR Master Degree in Fruit and Vegetable OR M.Sc Degree in Food Technology / Food Preservation.

Senior Technical Assistant Group-A (Agronomy Branch)

  • Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For More Details Read the Notification.

Senior Technical Assistant Group-A (Botany Branch)

Senior Technical Assistant Group-A (Plant Protection)

Senior Technical Assistant Group-A (Chemistry Branch)

Senior Technical Assistant Group-A (Development Branch)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card (Mains)
Click Here
Download Exam Notice (Mains)
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Through OTR
 Click Here
OTR DashBoard
Click Here
Download Notification
Soon
For OTR Registration
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

GATE 2025 Results

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IIT GATE 2025 Exam Online Form, Result

Publish DatePost Date: 24 July 2024

Post Update Date: 19 March 2025

Publish DescriptionIIT GATE 2025: Indian Institute of Technology IIT Roorkee will conduct Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE 2025) this year. Other information related to this Entrance Test like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIT GATE 2025 Admission Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering GATE Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 24 August 2024 to 26 September 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indian Institute of Technology IIT Roorkee

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering 2025 (GATE 2025)

IIT GATE 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/08/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online Phase I: 03/10/2024 
  • Last Date Apply Online Phase II (Extended Period): 07/10/2024
  • Exam Date: 01-02, 15-16 February 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 07 January 2025
  • Answer Key Available: 27/02/2025
  • Result Out: 19 March 2025

GATE 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 1800/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs. 900/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 900/-
  • Phase II with Late Fees:
  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 2300/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs. 1400/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 1400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

IIT GATE 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed/Appearing BE/B.Tech/B.Pharma/ B.Arch/B.Sc/B.A, MBBS, Master Degree M.Sc/MA/ MCA/ME/ M.Tech/ Int. BS-MS/Dual Degree/ Integrated Courses.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

IIT GATE Online Form 2025 Documents Upload Instructions

  • Good Quality Latest Passport Size Color Photo  with White Background.
  • Face Should Occupy at Least 75% of Photograph
  • A Passport size Photograph Must be (3.5 cm Width × 4.5 cm Height) & the face of the Candidates is required for the Application form.
  • The face of the Students must cover 60%-70% of the above Mentioned size of the photograph.
  • The Photograph must be Recent, in Colour with White background. Photographs taken using a Mobile phone & other Self Composed portraits may Result in Rejection of the Form.
  • Face in the Photo Not be Covered with any Foreign objects (except  Spectacles with power). Sunglasses, Hats, Caps, Coloured glasses etc. are NOT allowed.
  • The main features of the face must not be covered by hair of the head, & Shadow or any Cloth. Forehead, Nose, Eyes, Ears & Chin should be clearly visible.
  • Photo MUST contain ONLY candidate’s face. NO Persons/Objects in the Background are allowed.
  • Upload the image of your photo in JPG/JPEG format of size with aspect ratio, Min aspect ratio = 0.66; Max aspect ratio = 0.89. After cropping to the Mentioned size, face must cover 60%-70% of the image.
  • Max size for Photo can be 480×640 in pixels & Min Pixel Resolution 240×320. File size MUST be Min of 20 kB & Max of 200 kB.
  • The Photograph MUST have a full face view looking directly into the camera.
  • If the Candidates Normally wears Spectacles, a Photograph with glare on glasses is NOT Acceptable in the photo. While the Candidates may wear spectacles for the Photo Shoot, if the glare Cannot be Avoided, then the Spectacles MUST be Removed.
  • Photographs which are not Following the above Criteria will lead to Rejection of Your GATE Form, Without any Refund of the Application Form Fee.
  • Instruction for Thumb Impression

    • Draw Rectangular Box 3 Cm X 5 Cm On A4 Size. Mark Your Left Thumb Impression Within Draw Box.
  • Instruction of Signature
      • Draw Rectangular Box 2 Cm X 7 CM on  A4 Size Paper, Sign Within Draw Box on Black/ Blue Pen in Running Hand.

IIT GATE 2025 Exam Cities Details

  • IIT Kanpur: UP – Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Gorakhpur, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, MP – Bhopal, Gwalior, Jabalpur, Satna.
  • IIT Roorkee: Haryana – Ambala, Himachal Pradesh – Hamirpur , Punjab –  Amritsar, Bathinda, Jalandhar, Mohali-Chandigarh, Patiala , Uttar Pradesh – Ghaziabad, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, NOIDA , Uttarakhand – Dehradun, Haldwani, Roorkee.
  • IIT Delhi: Haryana Faridabad, Gurugram, Jammu and Kashmir Jammu-Samba, Srinagar Ladakh Leh, Madhya Pradesh Indore, Ujjain , New Delhi – New Delhi , Rajasthan –  Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, Udaipur , Uttar Pradesh – Greater NOIDA, Mathura.
  • For Other IIT Exam Cities Details : Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result With Score Card
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here

Download Prayagraj to Lucknow District Center Change Notice

Click Here
Download Subject Wise Exam Schedule
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Photo/Sign Instruction
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Download GATE 2025 Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
IIT GATE 2025 Exam Online Form | Check Details
IIT GATE 2025 Exam Online Form | Check Details

IIT JAM 2025 Result

IIT JAM 2025 Admission Apply Online Form
Publish Identify

IIT JAM 2025 Admission Apply Online Form, Result

Publish DatePost Date: 30 August 2024

Post Update Date: 19 March 2025

Publish DescriptionIIT JAM Exam 2025: Indian Institute of Technology , IIT Delhi are Conduct to apply online Admission form for IIT Joint Admission Test for Masters 2025 (IIT JAM 2025). IIT JAM one of the National level Exam Organised to Offers Admission into M.Sc, M.Sc+Ph.D, Degree (Diploma) & Others. Other information related to this Admission like selection procedure, IIT List, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIT JAM 2025 Admission Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IIT Joint Admission Test for Masters 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 October 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

IIT Joint Admission Test for Masters 2025

Conducted by Indian Institute of Technology , IIT Delhi

IIT JAM 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/10/2024
  • Exam Date: 02/02/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 08 January 2025
  • Result Available: 19/03/2025

JAM 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Single Paper
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1800/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female: Rs. 900/-
  • Double Paper
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 2500/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female: Rs. 1250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

IITM JAM 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India
  • General / OBC: 55% Marks
  • SC / ST / PH: 50% Marks
  • The aggregate Marks or CGPA/CPI without Rounding Off (taking into Account all Subjects, together with languages and Subsidiaries, all Yrs combined) must be not less than 55% or 5.5 out of 10 for Gen/OBC
    (NCL)/EWS Category Candidates and 50% or 5.0 out of 10 for SC/ST & PwD Class Candidates (If CGPA/CPI is on a different scale, it will be linearly mapped to a 10 point scale).
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University India.

JAM 2025 HIGHLIGHTS

  • IIT Madras is the Organizing Institutes for JAM 2025. 
  • IIT JAM Admission 2025 Exam will likely be conducted online only as Computer Base Test (CBT) for all Test Papers.
  • IIT JAM Admission 2025 Online Form will have seven Test Papers, particularly, (i) Biotechnology, (ii) Chemistry,(iii) Economics, (iv) Geology, (v) Mathematics, (vi) Mathematical Statistics, & (vii) Physics.
  • All of the seven Test Papers of IIT JAM 2025 will likely be of entirely Objective type, with three totally different patterns of
    questions, namely (i)Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ), (ii) Multiple Select Questions (MSQ), and (iii) Numerical Answer Type (NAT).
  • Applications will likely be Accepted Online only Through JAM 2025 Official website.
  • Integrated Ph.D. Programmes in Physical Sciences, Chemical Sciences, Mathematical Sciences & Biological Sciences at IIT Madras will use the JAM result to shortlist candidates for the final selection.

IIT JAM 2025 Test Schedule

EXAM DATE
AND DAY
SESSION AND
TIME
TEST PAPERS
11 February 2025
(Sunday)
SESSION I : MorningChemistry (CY)
Geology (GG)
Mathematics (MA)
SESSION II : AfternoonBiotechnology (BT)
Economics (EN)
Mathematical Statistics (MS)
Physics (PH)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result/Score Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidates can apply for JAM 2025 only through JAM Online Application Processing System (JOAPS) available through “Candidate Portal” button on the website https://jam.iitm.ac.in from 11 October 2025. Candidates have to first register on JOAPS website, by providing their name, a valid e-mail address, an active mobile number and setting a password. Upon successful registration, candidate’s Enrolment ID and OTP will be sent to the e-mail address and mobile number provided by the candidate. The candidate needs to use this Enrolment ID or e-mail address along with the password for submitting the application. Candidates are advised to keep the Enrolment ID and the password safe and confidential.

JOAPS portal provides an online interface to the candidate for interacting with the JAM 2025 Administration. With this interface, a candidate can:

  • Apply for the examination online.
  • Upload photograph, signature, and other documents like certificate (for OBC-NCL / EWS / SC / ST / PwD)
  • Pay the application fee through any of the electronic payment modes.
  • Check the status of the application form such as Received, Under scrutiny, Accepted, Defect status, Status after rectification, Rejected with valid reasons, and Admit card ready for download.

IOCL Trade, Technical, Graduate Apprentices Online Form 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IOCL Apprentices Recruitment 2025 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 18 March 2025

Post Update Date: 18 March 2025

Publish DescriptionIOCL Apprentices 2025: Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL) are invited to apply online application form for IOCL Marketing Division Trade / Technical / Graduate Apprentices Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IOCL Trade, Technical, Graduate Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Oil Corporation Ltd IOCL Marketing Division Trade, Technical and Graduate Apprentices 2025  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 March 2025 to 22 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IOCL Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/NR/APPR/2024-25/2

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)

IOCL Marketing Division Trade / Technical / Graduate Apprentices Recruitment 2025

IOCL Apprentices Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/03/2025
  • Complete Form Last Date: 22/03/2025
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

IOCL Apprentices 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates Only Registered Online.

IOCL Technical / Trade / Graduate Apprentice 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 28/02/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 200 Post

Post Name: Indian Oil IOCL Apprentices 2025

Post Name

IOCL Technical / Trade / Graduate Apprentice Eligibility

Trade Apprentice

  • Class 10th with 2 Year ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Technician Apprentice

  • 3 Year Polytechnic Engineering Diploma in Related Trade / Branch.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks Required
  • SC / ST / PH : 45% Marks Required

Graduate Apprentice

  • Bachelor Degree in Arts / Science / Commerce.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks Required
  • SC / ST / PH : 45% Marks Required

Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Skilled Certificate Holders)

  • 10+2 Intermediate with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : 45% Marks Required
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

IOCL Apprentices 2025 : State & Trade Vacancy Details

State Name

Trade Name

Total Post

Delhi

Technician Apprentice

4

Trade Apprentice

4

Graduate Apprentice

26

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

2

Haryana

Technician Apprentice

4

Trade Apprentice

3

Graduate Apprentice

2

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

1

Punjab

Technician Apprentice

4

Trade Apprentice

3

Graduate Apprentice

6

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

3

Himachal Pradesh

Technician Apprentice

2

Trade Apprentice

2

Graduate Apprentice

3

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

2

Chandigarh

Technician Apprentice

2

Trade Apprentice

1

Graduate Apprentice

5

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

1

Rajasthan

Technician Apprentice

8

Trade Apprentice

9

Graduate Apprentice

14

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

5

Uttar Pradesh

Technician Apprentice

33

Trade Apprentice

11

Graduate Apprentice

21

Trade Apprentice

7

Uttarakhand

Technician Apprentice

5

Trade Apprentice

3

Graduate Apprentice

3

Trade Apprentice Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

1

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Rajasthan RSSB Librarian Grade III Online Form 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan RSSB Librarian Grade III 2025 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 18 March 2025

Post Update Date: 18 March 2025

Publish DescriptionRSSB Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB are invited to apply online application form for RSSB RSMSSB Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan RSSB Librarian Grade III Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RSMSSB Rajasthan Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 March 2025 to 03 April 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan Librarian Advt No. : 18/2024

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB

RSMSSB Rajasthan Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025

RSSB Librarian Grade III 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/04/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/04/2025
  • Rajasthan Driver CBT Exam Date: 27 July 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

RSSB Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC NCL: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RSMSSB Librarian Grade III Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Rajasthan Librarian Advt No. : 18/2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Senior Secondary 10+2 with Certificate in Library Science / bachelor in Library & Information Science / Diploma in LIbrary & Information Science.
  • More Details and Trade Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 548

Post Name: Rajasthan RSSB Librarian Grade III Recruitment 2025

AreaTotal
Non TSP483
TSP65

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Through OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Online Form 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Allahabad High Court AHC Research Associates 2025 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 25 February 2025

Post Update Date: 17 March 2025

Publish DescriptionAllahabad High Court Research Associates 2025: High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj) are invited to apply online application form for Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Allahabad High Court Research Associates Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Allahabad High Court Research Associates RA Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 March 2025 to 01 April 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : 01/ Research Associates/2025

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj)

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2025

AHC Research Associates 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/04/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 08/04/2025
  • Candidate Shortlisted for Test & Interview: 27/05/2025
  • Exam Date & Interview: July 2025
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Allahabad High Court Research Associates 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline Only.

Allahabad HC Research Associates Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Allahabad High Court Research Associates 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB 3 Years / 5 Years) from Any Recognized University in India.
  • LLB Final Year Appearing Candidate Also Eligible.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 36

Post Name: Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here