Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Answer Key

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post
Publish Identify

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Answer Key for 32438 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 21 January 2025

Post Update Date: 17 February 2026

Publish DescriptionRRB Group D Recruitment 2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Exam 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB Level 1 Group D Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRB Level 1 Various Group D Various Post Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 January 2025 to 22 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB CEN No. 08/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Recruitment 2025

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/01/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/03/2025
  • Correction/Edit Form: 04-13 March 2025
  • Exam Date: 01/01/2026 to 10/02/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 17/02/2026

RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH/EBC: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • APPLICATION FEE Refund Rules
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/- (Rs.400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • SC / ST / ExM / PwD : Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • All Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)

Railway RRB Group D Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation As per Railway RRB Gorup D Recruitment Rules 2024-2025.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 32438

Post Name: Railway RRB Group D Various Post Recruitment 2024

Post NameDept.TotalEligibility
Pointsman-BTraffic5058
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • OR ITI Equivaleut OR National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT’.
  • Age : 18-36 Years
  • Age As on 01/01/2025
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • Physical Standard
  • Male: Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 35kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Sec.
  • Only For One Chance
  • Female: Should be Lift and Carry 20kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 05 Minute 40 Sec
  • Only For One Chance
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
Assistant (Track Machine)Engineering799
Assistant (Bridge)Engineering301
Track Maintainer GR- IVEngineering13187
Assistant P-WayEngineering257
Assistant (C & W)Mechanical2587
Assistant (TRD)Electrical1381
Assistant (S&T)S&T2012
Assistant Loco Shed (Diesel)Mechanical420
Assistant Loco Shed (Electrical)Electrical950
Assistant Operations (Electrical)Electrical744
Assistant TL & ACElectrical1041
Assistant LT & AC (Workshop)Electrical624
Assistant Workshop (Mechanical)Mechanical3077

Railway Group D Zone Wise Vacancy 2025

Railway (RRC Division)GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Central Railway (Mumbai)13958452674802573244
East Central Railway (Haijpur)518333122186921251
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswer)4052576913967964
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro (Kolkata)7674771612621441817
North Central Railway & DLW (Prayagraj)9884131892291902020
North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO (Gorakhpur)5982851222151341370
North Western Railway (Jaipur)797217151191771433
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)828552063091532048
Northern Railway, DMV & RCF (New Delhi)200812754656913464785
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)7104151362351441642
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)578346130190931337
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)408263102182721044
South Western Railway & RWF (Hubli)207133507537503
Southern Railway & ICF (Chennai)10896982793972282694
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)769383158215891614
Western Railway (Mumbai)189212614677013514672
Total13957815331004699247432438

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Check Exam City Details / Admit Card
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
For Online Correction
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Corrigendum I Notice Notice
Click Here
Download Official Qualification Notice
Click Here
Download Official Short Notice
Click Here
Download Vacancy Short Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are Released the Notification for Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Exam 2025 for the 32438 Vacancies and Here also Provide DRDO Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility.

Candidate before Railway RRB Level 1 Group D Online Form 2025, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 23/01/2025 to 22/02/2025

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post
Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post

NTA CMAT 2026 Result, Score Card

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Common Management Admission Test NTA CMAT 2026 Result With Score Card

Publish DatePost Date: 17 October 2026

Post Update Date: 17 February 2026

Publish DescriptionCMAT 2026 Admissions Test: National Testing Agency (NTA) are invited to apply online application form for NTA Common Management Admission Test 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CMAT 2026 Admission Test Exam & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 17th October 2025 and the last date to apply will be 17th November 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

National Testing Agency (NTA)

NTA Common Management Admission Test 2026

NTA CMAT 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 17/10/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 17/11/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/11/2025
  • Correction Date: 20-22 November 2025
  • CBT Exam Date: 25/01/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 21/01/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 31/01/2026
  • Final Answer Key Available: 17/02/2026
  • Result Declared: 17/02/2026 

CMAT 2026 Admission APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen Rs. 2500/-
  • EWS/OBC NCL: Rs. 1250/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 1250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 1250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

CMAT 2026 Exam Admissions Notification AGE LIMIT

  • No Age Limit for CMAT 2026 Admission.

CMAT 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed / Appearing Final Year in Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

CMAT 2026 Exam District Details

  • Uttar Pradesh : Agra, Prayagraj, Bareilly, Gorakhpur, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut & Varanasi
  • Uttarakhand : Haldwani, Roorkey and Dehradun
  • Rajasthan : Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota & Udaipur
  • Madhya Pradesh : Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur & Sagar
  • Bihar : Gaya, Muzaffarpur, Patna & Begusarai
  • Delhi : Delhi/ NCR
  • Haryana : Faridabad, Gururam & Kurukshetra
  • Other Various State Huge Center District Are Available for Details Must Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result/Score Card
Click Here
Download Result Notice
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Nainital Bank CSA PO Final Result 2026

Government Jobs

Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 Final Results for 185 Posts

The Nainital Bank Limited has released an official notification for the Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025, inviting applications for 185 posts including Customer Service Associate (CSA), Probationary Officer (PO), and Specialist Officers (SO). This significant recruitment drive seeks eligible candidates for various Grade/Scale-I and Grade/Scale-II positions. Interested individuals with the required qualifications can apply online through the official Nainital Bank website from 12 December 2025 to 01 January 2026. This article provides comprehensive details regarding qualification, age limits, salary structure, the selection, and application procedures for the Nainital Bank Online Form 2025.

ParticularDetail
OrganizationThe Nainital Bank Limited (Nainital Bank)
Exam/Post NameCustomer Service Associate (CSA). Probationary Officer (Generalist & Specialist) in Grade/Scale-I, Specialist Officers in Grade/Scale-II
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts185
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Salary RangeRs. 24,050/- to Rs. 93,960/- per month
Official Websitenainitalbank.bank.in

Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release Date11 December 2025
Online Application Commencement12 December 2025
Application Closure Date01 January 2026
Online Fee Payment Period12 December 2025 to 02 January 2026
Tentative Date of exam18 January 2026
Result Available02 February 2026
CSA Result Available06 February 2026
PO Final Result Available17 February 2026

Nainital Bank Vacancy 2025 required application fee

Post Categoryrequired application fee (including GST)
Customer Service Associate (CSA)Rs. 1000.00
Officers in Grade/Scale-I & IIRs. 1500.00

Bank transaction charges for online payment of application fees/intimation charges must be borne by the candidate. The required application fee is non-refundable.

Vacancy Details for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Name of the PostNo of VacanciesAge in years as on 30.11.2025 Minimum – Maximum
Customer Service Associate (CSA) (ग्राहक सेवा सहयोगी)7121 – 32
Probationary Officers in Grade/Scale-I (प्रोबेशनरी अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)4021 – 32
Risk Officer in Grade/Scale-I (जोखिम अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)321 – 32
Chartered Accountant (CA) in Grade/Scale-I (चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट ग्रेड/स्केल-I)321 – 32
Information Technology (IT) Officer in Grade/Scale-I (सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)1521 – 32
Law Officer in Grade/Scale-I (विधि अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)221 – 32
Credit Officer in Grade/Scale-I (क्रेडिट अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)1021 – 32
Agricultural Field Officer in Grade/Scale-I (कृषि क्षेत्र अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)1021 – 32
HR Officer in Grade/Scale-I (मानव संसाधन अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-I)421 – 32
Manager-Information Technology (IT) in Grade/Scale-II (प्रबंधक-सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी ग्रेड/स्केल-II)1525 – 35
Manager-Risk in Grade/Scale-II (प्रबंधक-जोखिम ग्रेड/स्केल-II)225 – 35
Manager-Chartered Accountant (CA) in Grade/Scale-II (प्रबंधक-चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट ग्रेड/स्केल-II)525 – 40
Manager-Law in Grade/Scale-II (प्रबंधक-विधि ग्रेड/स्केल-II)225 – 40
Manager-Security Officer in Grade/Scale-II (प्रबंधक-सुरक्षा अधिकारी ग्रेड/स्केल-II)3Not more than 45 years
Total185

Total Posts: 185

Note: The number of vacancies is provisional. The Bank shall fulfill the vacancies according to its actual requirements. The designation/name of the posts is indicative as per respective scale and doesn’t confer any special advantages to the selected candidate.

qualification Criteria for Nainital Bank Jobs 2025

Detailed qualification criteria, including educational qualifications and experience, for each post under the Nainital Bank Jobs 2025 are offered below:

For Customer Service Associate (CSA)

  • Qualification: Candidate should have passed Graduation/Post Graduation with a minimum of 50% marks in Graduation/Post Graduation exam in any recognized stream from a recognized university/institute, to the satisfaction of the Bank.
  • Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Skills and knowledge of Hindi & English languages will be preferred.
  • Experience: NIL

For Probationary Officers in Grade/Scale-I

  • Qualification: Candidate should have passed Graduation/Post Graduation with a minimum of 50% marks in Graduation/Post Graduation exam in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • Experience: NIL

For Risk Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: Full-time/Regular degree of MBA (Finance)/Master Degree in (Mathematics/Statistics/Econometrics) with min. 60% marks from a recognized University or AICTE approved Institute.
  • Desirable: Preference will be given to candidates having Certification in ‘Risk in Financial Services’ from IIBF/’Integrated Risk Management’ from NIBM/GARP-FRM-I or II/Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA).
  • Experience: NIL

For Chartered Accountant (CA) in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: Must be a qualified Charted Accountant from The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI).
  • Experience: NIL

For Information Technology (IT) Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: 4-year Engineering/Technology Degree in Computer Science/Computer Applications/Information Technology/Electronics/Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/Electronics & Instrumentation OR Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/Electronics & Tele Communication/Electronics & Communication/Electronics & Instrumentation/Computer Science/Information Technology/Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level.
  • Marks Required: A candidate must have minimum 60% of marks in Graduation & Post Graduation exam.
  • Experience: NIL

For Law Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with minimum 50% of marks in Graduation/Post Graduation exam and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council.
  • Experience: NIL

For Credit Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: Graduate in any discipline from a University/Institution recognized by Govt. Of India/approved by Govt. Regulatory bodies and Full time regular MBA/MMS/PGDM/PGDBM with specialization in Finance with minimum of 60% marks in aggregate from a University/Institution/recognized by Govt. Of India/approved by Govt. Consider that regulatory bodies.
  • Note: The above-mentioned course/s i. E. MBA/MMS/PGDM/PGDBM must be of full time 2 years. In case of dual specializations, major specialization should be in Finance.
  • Experience: NIL

For Agricultural Field Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: 4-year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Science/Dairy Science/Fishery Science/Pisciculture/Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/Co-operation & Banking/Agro-Forestry/Forestry/Agricultural Biotechnology/Food Science/Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/Dairy Technology/Agricultural Engineering/Sericulture.
  • Marks Required: A candidate must have minimum 50% of marks in Graduation.
  • Experience: NIL

For Personnel/HR Officer in Grade/Scale-I

  • Essential Qualification: Graduate and Two Years Full Time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full Time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management/Industrial Relations/HR/HRD/Social Work/Labour Law.
  • Marks Required: Minimum 50% of marks in Graduation & Post Graduation exam.
  • Experience: NIL

For Manager-Information Technology (IT) in Grade/Scale-II

  • Essential Qualification: 4-year Engineering/Technology Degree in Computer Science/Computer Applications/Information Technology/Electronics/Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/Electronics & Instrumentation OR Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/Electronics & Tele Communication/Electronics & Communication/Electronics & Instrumentation/Computer Science/Information Technology/Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level.
  • Marks Required: Candidate must have minimum 60% of marks in Graduation & Post Graduation exam.
  • Experience: Two years as an IT officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.
  • Desirable: Preference shall be given to Candidates with certificate CCNP Enterprise/CCNP Security, Oracle – OCA/OCP, Microsoft Certified Azure DB Administrator Associate/MCSE (Data Management & analytics)/MCSA (SQL Server) CompTIA Server, Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate. Red Hat Certified System Administrator (RHCSA), and VMware Certified Professional – Data Center Virtualization (VCP-DCV), Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) Security Essentials (GSEC), CompTIA Security+ Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH), CISA/DISA/CGEIT/CISSP, Certified Professional in Supply Management (CPSM) – Certified Supply Chain Professional (CSCP) – Certified Purchasing Professional (CPP).

For Manager-Risk in Grade/Scale-II

  • Essential Qualification: Full time/Regular degree of MBA (Finance)/Master Degree in (Mathematics/Statistics/Econometrics) with min. 60% marks from a recognized University or AICTE approved Institute.
  • Marks Required: A candidate must have minimum 50% of marks in Graduation & Post Graduation exam.
  • Experience: Minimum 2 years of post-Qualification experience of working in the units of a Bank/FIs/NBFCs out of which minimum, out of Which minimum 1 year of experience at Risk Management Department dealing with Operational/Credit Risk/Corporate Risk/Market Risk.
  • Desirable: Preference will be given to candidates having Certification in ‘Risk in Financial Services’ from IIBF/’Integrated Risk Management’ from NIBM/GARP-FRM-I or II/Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA). Preference will be given to candidates having Certification in JAIIB/CAIIB with proficiency in MS-Excel/SQL will be an Added advantage.

For Manager-Chartered Accountant (CA) in Grade/Scale-II

  • ESSENTIAL Qualification: Must be a qualified Charted Accountant.
  • Experience: Minimum 2 years of post-qualification experience of working as CA in the units of a Bank/FIs/NBFCs/Reputed Audit Firms/Public/Pvt Ltd Companies.
  • Desirable: Preference will be given to candidates having Certification in JAIIB/CAIIB.

For Manager-Law in Grade/Scale-II

  • Essential Qualification: A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council.
  • Marks Required: A candidate must have minimum 50% of marks in Graduation & Post Graduation exam.
  • Experience: Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution OR Minimum experience of 3 Years of practicing as an Advocate independently or with the Law Firm of reliable repute before a district or High court out of which 1-year experience of working as Law Officer in Bank or FI’s.
  • Desirable: Candidates with Master’s degree will be given preference.

For Manager-Security Officer in Grade/Scale-II

  • Essential Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Experience: Minimum 05 years’ Experience as an Officer in Indian Army/Navy/Air force not below the rank of Captain (In Army and subsequent in other forces) OR Minimum 05 years’ Experience as an Officer in Paramilitary not below the rank of Deputy Commandant.

Salary Structure for Nainital Bank Notification 2025

Post NamePay Scale
Customer Service Associate (CSA)24050-1340/3-28070-1650/3-33020-2000/4-41020-2340/7-57400-4400/1-61800-2680/1-64480
Officers in Grade/Scale-I48480-2000/7-62480-2340/2-67160-2680/7-85920
Managers in Grade/Scale-II64820-2340/1-67160-2680-10/93960

Age Limit for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025

The age limits for various posts under the Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 are calculated as on 30 November 2025:

Post NameMinimum AgeMaximum Age
Customer Service Associate (CSA)21 years32 years
Probationary Officers and Specialist Officers in Grade/Scale-I (Posts 2-9)21 years32 years
Manager-Information Technology (IT) in Grade/Scale-II25 years35 years
Manager-Risk in Grade/Scale-II25 years35 years
Manager-Chartered Accountant (CA) in Grade/Scale-II25 years40 years
Manager-Law in Grade/Scale-II25 years40 years
Manager-Security Officer in Grade/Scale-IINot specifiedNot more than 45 years

selection for Nainital Bank Online Form 2025

The selection for the Nainital Bank Online Form 2025 involves an Online exam followed by a Personal Interview. Remember that candidates who successfully clear the Online Written Test will be invited for an interview. Upon selection, based on both the online test and interview, appointment letters will be issued for joining as CSA/PO/Specialist Cadre, subject to medical fitness.

Online exam Pattern for Customer Service Associate/Generalist Officer

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Allotted
Reasoning404035 minutes
English Language404035 minutes
General Awareness with special reference to Banking404020 minutes
Computer Knowledge404020 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude404035 minutes
Total200200145 minutes

Online exam Pattern for Specialist Officers

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Allotted
Reasoning404035 minutes
English Language404035 minutes
General Awareness with special reference to Banking404020 minutes
Professional Knowledge404020 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude404035 minutes
Total200200145 minutes

There is a penalty for wrong answers, with 0.25 marks deducted for each incorrect response. Each question will have 5 answer choices. All tests will be conducted in the English language only. Remember that cutoffs are applied in two stages: on scores in individual tests and on the Total Score.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025

Candidates interested in the Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 can apply online only. No other mode of application will be accepted. Follow these steps carefully for a successful application:

  1. Visit the Bank’s official website, nainitalbank. Bank. In, and navigate to the recruitment section.
  2. Click on the “APPLY ONLINE” option, which will open a recent screen for the application.
  3. To register – choose the tab “Click here for New Registration” and enter your Name, Contact details, and Email-id. Please note that a Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated and displayed.
  4. Before proceeding, ensure you’ve scanned (digital) images of your photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm), signature, left thumb impression – and handwritten declaration – all conforming to the specified dimensions.
  5. The text for the handwritten declaration should be: “I, (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct. true and valid. I’ll present the supporting documents as and when required.”
  6. Carefully fill and verify all details in the online application. No changes will be possible or entertained after clicking the “COMPLETE REGISTRATION BUTTON.”
  7. After completing all details, click on the ‘Payment’ Tab to proceed with fee payment.
  8. Make the payment using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/Mobile Wallets.
  9. Upon successful transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated. Please note that Take a printout of this e-Receipt and the online Application Form, which includes fee details.
  10. After final registration, candidates are advised to take a printout of their system-generated online application forms for their records.
  11. Call letters for the online test can be downloaded from nainitalbank. Bank. In. Intimation for downloading the call letter will also be sent via e-mail/SMS.
  12. Candidates need to affix a recent recognizable photograph on the call letter and present it at the exam center along with the Call Letter, Original Photo Identity Proof, and a Photocopy of the same Photo Identity Proof.

Additional Details for Nainital Bank Jobs 2025

  • Indemnity Bond: Upon selection for Nainital Bank Jobs 2025, You must execute an Indemnity Bond before joining the Bank’s service. For Customer Service Associate (CSA), the Bond Amount is Rs. 1.5 Lakhs for 02 years. For Grade/Scale I & II Officers, the Bond Amount is Rs. 3.00 Lakhs for 02 years. If a candidate resigns, leaves – or abandons service before completing the specified period, they will indemnify the Bank for the bond amount, costs, charges, and expenses incurred.
  • Identity Verification: During the exam and interview, the call letter, along with original and a photocopy of a currently valid photo identity. must be submitted for verification. Valid proofs include PAN Card/Passport/Permanent Driving License/Voter’s Card/Bank Passbook with photograph/Photo identity proof issued by a Gazette Officer on official letterhead/Photo identity proof issued by a People’s Representative on official letterhead/valid recent Identity Card issued by a recognized College/University/Aadhar card/E-Aadhar Card with a photograph/Employee ID/Bar Council Identity Card with photograph. Ration Card and Learner’s Driving License aren’t valid. The name on the call letter must exactly match the name on the photo identity proof. Female candidates whose name changed after marriage must produce the original Gazette notification/marriage certificate/affidavit in original.
  • exam Centers: The online exam for all posts for the Nainital Bank Online Form 2025 will be conducted in centers at the following locations: Haldwani Distt. Nainital (Uttarakhand) – Dehradun (Uttarakhand) – Roorkee (Uttarakhand), Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh), Meerut (Uttar Pradesh), Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh), Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh), Jaipur (Rajasthan), Delhi/NCR – Ambala (Haryana). You must choose any three centers of their preference. No requests for change of center/venue/date/session will be entertained. The Bank reserves the right to cancel or add centers at its discretion, and the choice of center once exercised is final.
  • Multiple Applications: A candidate can apply for the Post of Customer Service Associate (CSA) and also for the Post of Officers. However, a candidate can apply for only one post in the officer’s cadre (i. E., for Officer Scale-I (PO/SO) or Scale-II (PO/SO)). You must separately apply and pay application fees/intimation charges for each post. In case of multiple applications for a single post, only the latest valid (completed) application will be retained, and fees paid for other registrations will be forfeited.
  • Guidelines for Persons with Disabilities: Visually impaired candidates and those whose writing speed is permanently affected can use their own scribe at their cost. The scribe must not be a candidate for the same exam. Such candidates using a scribe, or those with locomotor disability and cerebral palsy (minimum 40% impairment) where the dominant extremity is affected, are eligible for compensatory time of 20 minutes for every hour of exam. Visually Impaired candidates (not less than 40% disability) may opt to view the test content in magnified font and are also eligible for compensatory time.
  • Important Notes: Selected candidates may be posted/transferred to any existing/proposed Branches/Offices of the Bank as per exigencies. For experience, relevant certificates must specifically indicate experience in Bank/FIs related sectors. The Bank reserves the right to cancel the recruitment process partly/entirely at any time or reject any application without assigning any reason. The required application fee, once paid, is non-refundable and won’t be held in reserve for future examinations. The Bank’s decision in all recruitment matters is final and binding. Candidates reporting late won’t be permitted to take the exam. Candidates may need to be at the venue for about 4 hours.

Important Links for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download PO Final ResultClick Here
Download CSA ResultClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Downloa SyllabusClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Conclusion

The Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 presents a great opportunity for eligible candidates to join a reputed banking institution. With 185 vacancies for various positions including Customer Service Associate, Probationary Officer, and Specialist Officer, applicants are encouraged to review the detailed qualification criteria and ensure timely submission of their online applications. For more information and to apply, Visit or Go to the official website at nainitalbank. Bank. In.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The online application process for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025 commences on 12 December 2025.

Q2. What is the last date to apply for Nainital Bank Vacancy 2025?

Answer: The last date to submit the online application for Nainital Bank Vacancy 2025 is 01 January 2026.

Q3. What are the eligibility criteria for these posts?

Answer: Eligibility varies by post, generally requiring Graduation/Post Graduation with 50-60% marks and specific professional qualifications for specialist roles like CA, MBA, LLB, or an Engineering degree in IT.

Q4. What is the maximum age limit for Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The maximum age limit as on 30 November 2025 varies by post: 32 years for CSA and Scale-I, 35 years for Manager IT & Risk, 40 years for Manager CA & Law, and 45 years for Security Officer.

Q5. How many vacancies are available in this recruitment drive?

Answer: A total of 185 vacancies have been announced, comprising 71 for CSA, 87 for Scale-I Officers, and 27 for Scale-II Managers.

Q6. What is the application fee for the Nainital Bank Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The application fee is Rs. 1000/- (including GST) for CSA posts and Rs. 1500/- (including GST) for Scale I & II posts.

Q7. What is the selection process for these posts?

Answer: The selection process includes an Online Examination followed by a Personal Interview.

Q8. Is there any bond requirement for joining?

Answer: Yes, selected candidates for Nainital Bank Jobs 2025 must execute an Indemnity Bond: Rs. 1.5 Lakhs for 2 years for CSA and Rs. 3.00 Lakhs for 2 years for Grade/Scale I & II.

Bihar Police BPSSC SI Prohibition 2025 Marks

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar Police BPSSC SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025 Result With Marks

Publish DatePost Date: 24 February 2025

Post Update Date: 17 February 2026

Publish DescriptionBPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025: Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar Police BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar Police BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27/02/2025 to 27/03/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Police Sub Inspector Prohibition Advt No. : 01/2025

Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC)

Bihar Police BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025

BPSSC SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/02/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 27/03/2025
  • Exam Date: 18/05/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 03/05/2025
  • Result Available: 29/05/2025
  • Main Exam Date: 31 August 2025
  • Mains Admit Card Out: 14/08/2025
  • Marks Available: 17/02/2026

BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 700/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): Rs. 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Offline Mode.

BPSSC SI Sub Inspector Prohibition Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSSC Sub Inspector SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025 Rules.

Bihar Police SI Prohibition Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 28

Post Name: Bihar Police SI Sub Inspector Prohibition Exam 2025

CategoryTotal
UR12
EBC05
BC03
BC Female01
EWS03
SC04
ST00
Bihar Police SI Sub Inspector Prohibition Exam 2025 Physical Standard
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STAll Category
Height165 CMS160 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-86 CMS79-84 CMSNA
Run1.6 KM Run in 06 Minutes 30 Sec.01 KM Run in 06 Minutes.
High J04 Feet03 Feet
Gola Fek16 Pound Gola Through 16 Feet.12 Pound Goal Through 10 Feet.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Marks
Click Here
Download Marks Notice
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Centre List Notice
Click Here
Downloasd Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC LDC 2025 Typing Test Result

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk 2025 Typing Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 17 February 2026
Post Description:

BPSC LDC Recruitment 2025 Apply for 26 Post: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are invited to apply online application form for BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 08 July 2025 to 29 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC LDC Advt No.: 43/2025

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk Recruitment 2025

BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 08 July 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29 July 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 29 July 2025
  • LDC Exam Date: 20 September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 14/09/2025
  • Result Available: 21/11/2025
  • Final Answer Key Available: 21/11/2025
  • Typing & Computer Test Date: 17-18 January 2026
  • BPSC LDC 2025 Typing Test Result: 17/02/2026

BPSC LDC Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 150/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

BPSC LDC Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male | 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC LDC Lower Division Clerk Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Intermediate Passed in Any Stream from Recognized Board
  • Computer Operation & Computer Typing

BPSC LDC Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 26 Post

Post Name: Lower Division Clerk (LDC)

CategoryTotal
Gen13
BC02
EBC02
BC Female01
EWS03
SC04
ST01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Typing Test Result

Click Here

Download Computer & Typing Test Schedule

Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Downloa Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSC GD Constable Exam 2025 Marks

SSC GD Constable 2024 Recruitment Online Form
Publish Identify

SSC GD Constable Online Form 2024 PET/PST Result With 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 27 August 2024

Post Update Date: 17 February 2026

Publish DescriptionSSC GD Constable 2024: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC GD Constable 2024 Online Form for BSF, CISF, ITBP, CRPF, NCB, SSF, Assam Rifles Examination 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Constable GD in BSF, CISF, ITBP, CRPF, NCB, SSF, Assam Rifles Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05/09/2024 to 14/10/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Constable GD in BSF, CISF, ITBP, CRPF, NCB, SSF, Assam Rifles Recruitment 2024

SSC GD 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/09/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 14/10/2024 UP TO 11 PM
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/10/2024
  • Correction Date: 05-07 November 2024
  • Exam Date CBT: 04-25 February 2025
  • Exam City Available: 25/01/2025
  • Physical Date: 20 August- 11 Sept. 2025
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Marks Available: 17/02/2026

SSC GD Constable Exam 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC GD Constable 2024 Exam Recruitment Rules.

SSC GD Constable Eligibility 2024

  • Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

SSC GD Constable Notification 2024: Vacancy Details Total: 39481 + Vacancy Increased

Force Name

Total Post

Border Security Force BSF

16371

Central Reserve Police Force CRPF

14359

Central Industrial Security Force CISF

16571

Sashastra Seema Bal SSB

902

Indo Tibetan Border Police ITBP

3468

Secretariat Security Force SSF

132

Assam Rifles AR

1865

Narcotics Control Bureau NCB

22

SSC GD Constable Exam 2025 : Category Wise Details

Post Name

SSC GD Constable Male

SSC GD Constable Female

 Force

Code

UR

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

UR

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

BSF

A

55631330290620181489133069862345103562622348

CISF

B

2720644142095968764303087415610671715

CRPF

C

476511302510168112131129911619533420242

SSB

D

3498218712279819000000

ITBP

E

1191197505345326256422421905959453

AR

F

487109205124223114848616921100

SSF

H

14495335000000

NCB

I

50501116140011

SSC Constable General Duty GD 2024: Physical Eligibility

Category

Male Gen/OBC/SC

Male ST

Female Gen/OBC/SC

Female ST

Height

170 CMS

162.5 CMS

157 CMS

150 CMS

Chest

80-85 CMS

76-80 CMS

NA

NA

Running

5 KM in 24 Minutes

5 KM in 24 Minutes

1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

SSC Constable GD Exam 2024 Exam Admit Card Download Link

(If you Don’t See the Link, Refresh the Page or Try Again Using F5 Button)

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024  Admit Card

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSA and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 Admit Card

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Marks
Click Here
Download Marks Notice
Click Here
Download Final Result
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 
Download Cutoff
Click Here
Download DV / DME Admit Card
Click Here
Download Result Writeup Female / Male 2025
Click Here
Download Female Result 2025 
Click Here
Download Male Result 2025
Click Here
Download Physical Test Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Physical Test Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Marks /Final Answer Key
Server I | Server II
Download Result List Wise
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | Result Check
Download Revised Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Server 1 | Server 2
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card / Exam Date With City
Click Here
Download Exam City Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Schedule
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
For Correction / Edit Form
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download State Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

SSC GD Constable 2022 Online Form For 24369 Post Apply Now, SSC GD Constable 2023 Online Form
SSC GD Constable 2024 Online Form

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2024

Application Period: 05/09/2024 to 14/10/2024

Step-by-Step Guide:

Step 1: Read the Notification Start by thoroughly reading the official notification for the SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2024. Understand the eligibility criteria, important dates, and application instructions.

Step 2: Collect Required Documents Gather all necessary documents, including proofs of eligibility, ID proof, address details, and other basic documents.

Step 3: Prepare Scanned Documents Ensure you have scanned copies of the required documents, such as a recent photograph, signature, and ID proof, in the specified format.

Step 4: Fill the Online Application Form Complete the online application form accurately. Check all fields and provide the necessary details as per the instructions.

Step 5: Preview and Final Submission Before final submission, review the entire application form to ensure accuracy. Make any necessary corrections. Once satisfied, submit the form.

Step 6: Check for Fee Payment (if applicable) If there’s an application fee, ensure you submit it following the provided instructions. The application may not be considered complete without the required fees.

Step 7: Take a Printout After successful submission, take a printout of the final submitted form. This will serve as a reference for future correspondence.

By following these steps, you should be able to successfully fill the SSC Constable GD Recruitment Online Form 2024. Adhere to the instructions in the official notification for a smooth application process. Best of luck!

 

BTSC Dairy Field Officer / Technical Officer Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BTSC Dairy 01/2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 February 2026
Post Description:

Bihar BTSC Dairy 01/2026: Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BTSC Dairy Field Officer/Dairy Technical Officer Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BTSC Dairy Field Officer / Technical Officer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BTSC Dairy Field Officer / Dairy Technical Officer Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 February 2026 to 13 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BTSC Advt No. 01/2026

Bihar Technical Service Commission(BTSC)

BTSC Dairy Field Officer / Dairy Technical Officer Recruitment 2026

Bihar BTSC Dairy 01/2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 13/03/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BTSC Dairy Field Officer / Dairy Technical Officer Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS/EBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BTSC Dairy Field Officer/Dairy Technical Officer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BTSC Dairy Field Officer/Dairy Technical Officer Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Dairy Technology / B.SC Dairy Technology.
  • 2 year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 68

Post Name: Bihar BTSC Dairy 01/2026 Field Officer/Dairy Technical Officer Exam 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen (UR)30
EBC10
EWS07
BC11
BC Female02
SC08
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 OTR Registration 2026

Bihar BPSC TRE 4 2026 OTR Registration for 45000+ Post
Post Name:

Bihar BPSC TRE 4 2026 OTR Registration for 45000+ Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 February 2026
Post Description:

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are invited to apply online application form for BPSC Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 OTR Registration 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSC School Teacher Primary, Middle, Secondary, TGT, PGT ( for Class 1 to 5, Class 6 to 8, Class 9 to 10, Class 11 to 12 and Special School Teacher for Class 9 to 10 under Education Department and (II) for Class 1 to 5, Class 6 to 10 and Class 11 to 12 under SC & ST Welfare Dept., Govt of Bihar. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from per Schedule Dates. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Teacher Bharti TRE 4 Exam 2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026

Bihar BPSC TRE 4 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: February / March 2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: As per Schedule 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: As per Schedule 
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bihar Teacher Bharti TRE 4 Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years for Primary Teacher
  • Maximum Age: 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on ………
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 45198

Post Name: Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Exam 2026 

Post Name

Total Post

Bihar School Teacher Eligibility TRE 4.0

Primary School Teacher Class 1-5

Soon

  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Senior Secondary with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (AS PER NCTE Norms 2002) OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.L.Ed Course OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special) OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education
  • CTET / BTET Paper I Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

Middle School Teacher Class 6-8

Soon

  • Bachelor Degree with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks with B.Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed (NCTE Norms) OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and BA BED and B.Sc Ed  OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Special OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and 3 Year B.Ed – M.Ed Course.
  • CTET / BTET Paper II Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

TGT Teacher Class 9-10

Soon

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms)  and B.Ed Degree OR
  • 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd
  • STET Paper I Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

TGT Teacher Class 9-10 (Special)

Soon

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms)  and B.Ed Degree OR
  • 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd
  • STET Paper I Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

PGT Teacher Class 11-12

Soon

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms)  and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and B.Ed – M.Ed 3 Year Degree.
  • STET Paper II Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

📢 Important Information : Before Filling BPSC TRE 4.0 Form

  • Candidates planning to apply for BPSC TRE 4.0 must complete OTR (One Time Registration) first to avoid delays once the application starts.
  • Bihar STET / CTET appearing candidates are NOT eligible to fill the form.
  • While applying, candidates must enter their BSEB Unique ID in place of the Bihar STET Result Card Number.
  • CTET candidates should fill the certificate/mark sheet serial number in the form.
  • No need to send hard copy of the application form to BPSC.
  • For complete details, candidates must read the official notification carefully.

📝 How to Fill BPSC School Teacher Online Form 2026

  1. Candidates must complete OTR registration first so they can apply quickly when the application opens.
  2. BPSC will release recruitment notification for:
    • Primary Teacher
    • TGT (Trained Graduate Teacher)
    • PGT (Post Graduate Teacher)
      Eligible candidates can apply online as per schedule.
  3. Read the official notification carefully before applying.
  4. Keep all required documents ready:
    • Handwriting sample
    • Eligibility certificates
    • ID proof
    • Address details
    • Basic personal details
  5. Prepare scanned documents:
    • Photograph
    • Signature
    • ID proof
    • Thumb impression
    • Other required proofs
  6. Before final submission:
    • Check preview carefully
    • Verify all columns
  7. Pay application fee (if required), otherwise the form will be incomplete.
  8. Take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

✅ Tip for Candidates:
Complete your OTR now so when TRE 4.0 form opens, you can apply immediately without delay.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (OTR)
Click Here
Apply Online (TRE 4.0)
Link Will be Activate Soon
Download Short Notice

Date: 11/02/2026

Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Bihar BPSC TRE 4 2026 OTR Registration for 45000+ Post
Bihar BPSC TRE 4 2026 OTR Registration for 45000+ Post

MP CPCT Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

MP CPCT 2026 Exam Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 09 February 2026

Post Update Date: 09 February 2026

Publish DescriptionMP CPCT 2026: Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation has released the notification/rule book for the Computer Proficiency Certification Test CPCT Exam 13-15 March 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MP CPCT Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MP Computer Proficiency Certification Test (MP CPCT 2026) & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07/08/2026 to 19/08/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation

MP Computer Proficiency Certification Test (MP CPCT 2026)

MP CPCT Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 22/02/2026
  • Exam Date: 13-15 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 30/08/2026
  • Result Available: 09/10/2026

MP CPCT 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 660/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 660/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode OR UPI Mode.

MPSEDC CPCT Form 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: NA
  • Age Limit As on Date of Registration.

MP CPCT Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India OR
    Class 10 Passed with 3 Year Polytechnic Diploma in Any Recognized Board

MP CPCT Exam 2026: Exam District Details

  • Bhopal, Indore, Gwalior, Jabalpur, Ujjain, Sagar &  Satna

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Army NCC Special Entry 124 Course Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Army NCC 124 Course Entry Oct 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 12 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 12 February 2026
Post Description:

Army NCC 124 Course Entry Oct 2026: Join Indian Army are invited to apply online application form for Indian Army Men / Women NCC Special Entry 124 Course October 2026 Batch. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Army NCC Special Entry 124 Course Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Army NCC Special Entry Men & Women October Batch & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 February 2026 to 16 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Army NCC 124 Course 2026

Indian Army NCC Special Entry Men & Women October Batch

Join Indian Army NCC Entry October 2026 Batch Recruitment 2026

Army NCC 124 Course Entry Oct 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/03/2026 upto 03 PM only.
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/03/2026
  • Course Start: October 2026

Army NCC 124 Course Entry Oct 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates Only Fill the Online Application Form

Army NCC 124 Course Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 19 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Indian Army NCC Special Entry Eligibility 2026

  • Only for Unmarried Candidates.
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • NCC “C” Certificate.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 76

Post Name: NCC Special Entry (October 2026 Batch) Online Form 2026

Post NameTotal
NCC Special Entry MEN70
NCC Special Entry Women06
Total Post76

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here