KVS Teaching and Non Teaching Various Post Correction Edit Form

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post
Publish Identify

KVS Various Vacancy 2022: Teaching & Non Teaching Various Post Primary Teacher PRT Interview

Publish DatePost Date: 28 April 2022

Post Update Date: 30 October 2023

Publish DescriptionKVS Recruitment 2022: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) are invited to apply online application form for Various Teaching vacancies i.e. PRT, TGT, PGT, and Non–Teaching Post i.e. Senior / Junior Secretariat Assistant , Stenographer Grade – III, Librarian & Other Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (KVS TGT PGT PRT Vacancy 2022-23).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in KVS Teaching & Non Teaching Various Post 2022-23 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 December 2022 to 02 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

KVS Advt No: 15 & 16/2022

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

KVS Teaching & Non Teaching Various Post 2022-23

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/01/2023
  • Correction Date: 06 to 08 Jan 2023
  • Exam Date: 07/02/2023 to 06/03/2023
  • Answer Key: 06/03/2023
  • Answer Key For ASO/JSA/LIBRARIAN/PRIMARY TEACHER/SSA/STENO GR-II Post : 17/03/2023
  • Interview Date: 10 to 20 April 2023
  • Result Out: April 2023
  • TGT PGT Interview Letter Available: 03/05/2023
  • Change Primary Teacher Qualification: 13-17 September 2023
  • PRT Result Out: 19 October 2023

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS
  • Assistant Commissioner: 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal: 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer: 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post: 1500/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH (Divyang): 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Primary Teacher (PRT): 30 Yrs
  • Maximum Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT): 35 Yrs
  • Maximum Post Graduate Teacher (PGT): 40 Yrs
  • Principal: 35-50 Yrs
  • Vice Principal: 35-45 Yrs
  • Maximum Librarian: 35 Yrs
  • Age limit as on 26/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 13404

Post Name: KVS Various Vacancy 2022 – 23 For Teaching & Non Teaching  Post

Post NameTotal
KVS Teaching Vacancy11302
KVS Non – Teaching Vacancy2102
Total13404

Category Wise Vacancy Details of KVS Various Vacancy 2022

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Primary TeacherGen2599
  • Intermediate (10+2) with 50% Marks With 02 Yrs D.El.Ed OR 04 Yrs B.El.Ed. And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • OR Graduation Degree with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC1731
EWS641
SC962
ST481
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Gen1305
  • Graduation in Related Subject with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified in CTET (Pepeer-II)
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC854
EWS313
SC471
ST233
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Gen594
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks And B.Ed Exam Passed
  • For CS (B.E / B.Tech in CS / IT Degree)
  • Form More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 40 Yrs.
  • As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC375
EWS136
SC205
ST99
Assistant CommissionerGen28
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • Max Age : 50 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC14
EWS0
SC07
ST03
PrincipalGen123
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-50 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC64
EWS0
SC35
ST17
Vice PrincipalGen104
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-45 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC54
EWS0
SC30
ST15
LibrarianGen146
  • Graduation in Library Science OR 1 Year Diploma Degree in Library Science.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC95
EWS35
SC53
ST
26
Primary Teacher (Music)Gen124
  • Intermediate (10+2) with 50% Marks & Degree in Music.
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC81
EWS30
SC46
ST22
Finance OfficerGen04
  • B.Com / CA / ICWA / MBA with 50% Marks And 04 Yrs Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC01
EWS0
SC01
ST0
Assistant EngineerGen01
  • Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineer With Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
SC01
Assistant Section OfficerGen65
  • Bachelor Degree With 03 Yrs Experience in UDC.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.
OBC42
EWS15
SC23
ST11
Hindi TranslatorGen07
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level
  • Diploma / Certificate in Translation.
  • Max Age: 35 Yrs.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
OBC02
EWS01
SC01
ST0
Senior Secretariat AssistantGen132
  • Bachelor Degree in Any with Experience in LDC.
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC86
EWS32
SC48
ST24
Junior Secretariat AssistantGen286
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM OR
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
  • Maximum Age : 27 Yrs.
OBC189
EWS70
SC105
ST52
Stenographer Grade IIGen23
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPM
  • Transcription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts Hindi
  • Maximum Age : 27 Yrs.
OBC14
EWS05
SC08
ST04

KVS Recruitment 2022 TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
English163108406030401
Hindi 155101375628377
Sanskrit10166243618245
Social Studies164107395929398
Mathematics175115426331426
Science12582304522304
P & HE178117436532435
Art Education10467253718251
WE14091335025339

KVS Recruitment 2022 PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
English6742152311158
Hindi 7246172512172
Physics5636132010135
Chemistry6945162512167
Maths7749182713184
Biology6340152211151
History271706090463
Geography301807100570
Economics412609140797
Commerce301706090466
Computer Science5938142110142
Bio- Tech030100004

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result (Provisional List)

TGT | Librarian | Hindi Translator | Primary Teacher

Download PRT Interview

Click Here

Download PRT Interview letter Notice

Click Here

Download PRT Revised Result

Click Here

Download PRT Result

Notice | Result List | Score Card

For Change Primary Teacher Qualification

Notice | Update Link

Download Finance officer, JSA & Steno Gr II Skill Test Admit Card

Exam Date / City | Skill Test Notice | Admit Card

Download TGT PGT Interview Letter

TGT | PGT | Notice

Download Result Other Post

Click Here

Download Finance officer, JSA & Steno Gr II Skill Test Admit Card

Exam Date / City | Skill Test Notice | Admit Card

Download Result (28/04/2023)

Finance Officer | Steno Gr II | JSA

Download Result

KVS PGT Result | KVS TGT Result | KVS TGT PGT Cutoff

Download Interview Letter
PRT Music | Principal
Download Result
PRT Music | Principal
Download Result (Assistant Commissioner)
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Answer Key (ASO/JSA/LIBRARIAN/PRIMARY TEACHER/SSA/STENO GR-II)
Click Here
Download Answer Key
PGT | TGT/Primary Teacher | Non Teaching
For Online Objection
Click Here
Download PRT Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam Date/City
Primary Teacher | Non Teaching Post
Download Admit Card
TGT | PGT | Hindi Translator
Check PGT Exam Date/City
Click Here
Download TGT Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Schedule
Click Here
Check TGT Exam 12-14 Feb 2023 & Test Date
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Asstt. Commissioner, Principal, Vice-Principal | PRT Music
Check Exam Date & Test City
TGT / PRT | AC, Principal, VC
Download Test City Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
For Online Correction Edit Form
Click Here
Download Correction Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
PGT | TGT | Non Teaching | Assistant Commissionar / Principal
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Primary Teacher | Other Post
Download Short Notice
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GJO
Click Here

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post

SGPGI Lucknow Nursing Officer Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SGPGIMS Nursing Officer 2023 Online Form, Marks

Publish Date

Post Date: 05 January 2023

Post Update Date: 03 March 2023

Publish Description

SGPGI Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023: Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Sciences (SGPGIMS) are invited to apply online application form for
SGPGI Sister Grade II Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023
. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SGPGIMS Nursing Officer 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SGPGIMS Lucknow Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 January 2023 to 25 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

SGPGI Advt No. : I-68/Rectt/2022-23

Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Sciences (SGPGIMS)

SGPGI Sister Grade II Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/01/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/01/2023
  • Exam Date: 18/02/2023
  • Admit Card Out: 08/02/2023
  • Marks Out: 02/03/2023

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1180/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 708/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SGPGI Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023 Rules.

SGPGIMS Nursing Officer 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • B.SC Nursing OR Post Basic B.Sc Nursing OR Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery with 02 Yr Experience.
  • Registration in Indian Nursing Council.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 905

Post Name: SGPGIMS Lucknow Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023

CategoryTotal
Gen362
OBC243
EWS90
SC191
ST19

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Marks
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Sciences (SGPGIMS) are Released the Notification for SGPGIMS – Nursing Officer Recruitement Examination 2023 for the 905 Vacancies and Here also Provide SGPGI Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023 Eligibility.

Candidate before SGPGI Sister Grade II Nursing Officer Recruitment 2023, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 05/01/2023 to 25/01/2023

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • SGPGIMS Nursing Officer 2023 Online Form, SGPGIMS – Nursing Officer Recruitement Examination
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

MPPSC ADPO 2021 Result

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

MPPSC ADPO Online Form 2021 Result

Publish Date

17 June 2021
Post Update Date : 04 Jan 2023

Publish Description

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For MPPSC MP Assistant District Prosecution Officer Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPPSC MP Assistant District Prosecution Officer Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt. No – 03/2021

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

MP Assistant District Prosecution Officer Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 17/06/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 16/07/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 16/07/2021
  • Last Date Correction – 18/07/2021
  • Admit Card – 10/12/2022
  • Exam Date – 18/12/2022
  • Result Available: 04/01/2023

Application Fee

  • Gen/Other State – Rs.1000/-
  • MP Reserve Category – Rs.500/-
  • Correction Charge – Rs.50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Cash at MP Online Kiosk OR Debit Card, Credit Card Internet(NET) Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 92

Post Name

Category

Total

Eligibility

Assistant District Prosecution OfficerGeneral25
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Law (LLB) Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit
    • Min Age – 21 yrs
    • Max Age – 40 yrs
    • Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 
    • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
OBC25
EWS09
ST18
SC15

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Android App 
Click Here
Visit More Madhya Pradesh Vacancy Details
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status

MPPSC ADPO Online Form 2021

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

DSSSB PGT Economics Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

DSSSB PGT Economics Online Form 2023

Publish Date

Post Date: 27 December 2022

Post Update Date: 03 January 2023

Publish Description

DSSSB PGT Economics Exam 2022: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are invited to apply online application form for Delhi DSSSB PGT Economics Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Delhi DSSSB PGT Economics Teacher Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 03 Jan 2023 to 01 Feb 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

DSSSB Advt No. : 09/2022

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

Delhi DSSSB PGT Economics Teacher Recruitment 2022

DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/01/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/02/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/02/2023
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

DSSSB PGT Economics Exam 2022 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

DSSSB PGT Economics Vacancy 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/02/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

DSSSB PGT Eligibility for Advt No. 09/2022

  • Master Degree in Economics with Degree / Diploma in Education.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 06

Post Name: PGT Economics | Post Code: 42/22

CategoryTotal
Gen03
OBC01
EWS0
SC0
ST02

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are Released the Notification for DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 for the 06 Vacancies.

Candidate before, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

RRC SER Apprentices Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRC SER Apprentices 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 02 January 2023

Post Update Date: 03 January 2023

Publish Description

SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Railway Recruitment Cell South Eastern Railway (SER) are invited to apply online application form for RRC SER South Eastern Railway Apprentices Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RRC SER Apprentices 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRC South Eastern Railway SER Act. Apprentice Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2022 to 04 October 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC Advt No. : SER/P-HQ/RRC/PERS/ACT APPRENTICES/2022-23

Railway Recruitment Cell South Eastern Railway (SER)

RRC South Eastern Railway SER Act. Apprentice Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/01/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/02/2023 (upto 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/02/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Other Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway SER Various Trade Apprentice 2023 Rules.

RRC SER Apprentices 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks from a Recognized Board in India.
  • And ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
  • For Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1785

Post Name: RRC SER Apprentice 2023 Trade Apprentice in Various Division

Cluster NameTotal
Kharagpur Workshop385
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Kharagpur121
Track Machine Workshop/Kharagpur120
Signal & Telecom(Workshop)/ Kharagpur87
SSE(Works)/Engg/ Kharagpur88
Sr.DEE(G)/ Kharagpur
90
Diesel Loco Shed/ Kharagpur50
TRD Depot/Electrical/ Kharagpur40
Electric Loco Shed/ Santragachi36
EMU Shed/Electrical/ TPKR40
Sr.DEE(G)/ Chakradharpur
93
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Chakradharpur65
Electric Traction Depot/ Chakradharpur30
Engineering Workshop/ Sini100
Electric Loco Shed/ Tata72
Sse(Works)/Engg/ Chakradharpur
26
Track Machine Workshop/ Sini07
Diesel loco shed/ Bondamunda52
Electric Loco Shed/ Bondamunda50
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Adra
65
Sr.Dee(G)/ Adra30
Trd Depot/Electrical/ ADRA30
Carriage & Wagon Depot/Ranchi
30
SR.DEE(G)/ Ranchi30
Trd Depot/Electrical/ Ranchi10
SSE (Works)/Engg/ Ranchi10
Diesel Loco Shed/BKSC33
Electric Loco Shed/ ROU25
Electric Loco Shed/ BKSC31
Sse(Works)/Engg/ ADRA24

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Railway SCR Apprentice Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway SCR Apprentice 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 31 December 2022

Post Update Date: 31 December 2022

Publish Description

SCR Railway Apprentice 2023: South Central Railway (SCR) are invited to apply online application form for SCR Trade Apprentice in Various Trade Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway SCR Apprentice 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2022 to 04 October 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. :SCR/P-HQ/RRC/111/Act. App/2022

South Central Railway (SCR)

Railway SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/01/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 29/01/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PwD: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 30/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway SCR Apprentice 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks from a Recognized Board in India.
  • And ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
  • For Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4103

Post Name: SCR Trade Apprentice in Various Trade

CategoryTotal
Gen1685
OBC1103
EWS405
SC608
ST302

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

NDA Pune Group C Various Post Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NDA Pune Group C 2023 Various Post Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date: 31 December 2022

Post Update Date: 07 Feb 2023

Publish Description

NDA Pune Group C Exam 2023: National Defence Academy Khadakwasla, Pune (Maharashtra) are invited to apply online application form for Multi Tasking Staff MTS, Lower Division Clerk LDC and Other Various Recruitment 2022-2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NDA Pune Group C 2023 Various Post Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NDA Pune Various Group C Recruitment 2022-23 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 31 December 2022 to 20 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

NDA Group C Recruitement 2022 | NDA Group C Recruitment 2023

National Defence Academy Khadakwasla, Pune (Maharashtra)

NDA Group C Recruitement 2022 | NDA Group C Recruitment 2023 

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 31/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/01/2023 (21 Days from publication in Employment News.)
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

NDA Pune Group C 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates only Registered Online For NDA Pune Group C 2023.

NDA Pune Group C 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Yrs
  • Maximum Age: 25 – 27 Yrs (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per National Defence Academy Khadakwasla, Pune Group C Various Post Exam 2022 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 251

Post Name :National Defence Academy Pune Group C Recruitment 2023

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Lower Division ClerkGen12
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam And 35 WPM in English OR 30 WPM in Hindi.
  • Age : 18-27 Yrs.
OBC09
EWS02
SC0
ST02
Total27
PainterGen01
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam With 02 Yrs Experience.
  • OR ITI Certificate As Painter With 02 Yrs Experience.
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC0
ST0
Total01
DraughtsmanGen01
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam With Diploma in Draughtsman-ship
  • OR ITI Certificate As Draughtsman With 02 Yrs Experience.
  • Age : 18-27 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC0
ST0
Total01
Civilian Motor DriverGen04
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam With Must Possess the Civilian Driving Licence. And 02 Yrs Experience.
  • Age : 18-27 Yrs.
OBC01
EWS01
SC0
ST01
Total08
Compositor -Cum PrinterGen01
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam And 02 Yrs Experience in Related Trade..
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC0
ST0
Total01
Cinema Projectionist Grade-IIGen01
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam And 02 Yrs Experience in Related Trade..
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC01
ST0
Total01
CookGen05
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam And 02 Yrs Experience in Related Trade. OR ITI Certificate As Cook And 02 Yrs Experience Related Trade.
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC04
EWS01
SC01
ST01
Total12
BlacksmithGen01
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam And 02 Yrs Experience in Related Trade.
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC0
ST0
Total01
FiremanGen05
  • Passed High School (10th) Exam With Must Possess the Civilians Driving Licence And Certificate 06 Months Maintenance.
  • Height : 165 CMS | Chest : 81.5-85 CMS
  • Carrying : 63.5 Kg to a Distance 183 Meters in 96 Second.
  • Age : 18-27 Yrs.
OBC02
EWS01
SC0
ST01
Total10
TA- Baker & ConfectionerGen02
  • Passed High School (10th) Exam With 01 Year Experience Working.
  • OR ITI in Baker And Confectioner
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC0
EWS0
SC0
ST0
Total02
TA Cycle RepairerGen03
  • Passed High School (10th) Exam With 01 Year Experience Working As Cycle Repair.
  • OR ITI in Cycle Repair.
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC01
EWS01
SC0
ST0
Total05
Multi Tasking Staff MTSGen73
  • Passed High School (10th) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Age : 18-25 Yrs.
OBC69
EWS18
SC0
ST22
Total182

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

NTRO Aviator-II & Tech. Assistant 2022 Online Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NTRO Recruitment 2023 For Aviator-II & Tech. Assistant Vacancy

Publish Date

Post Date: 27 December 2022

Post Update Date: 31 December 2022

Publish Description

NTRO Recruitment 2023: National Technical Research Organization (NTRO) Government Of India are invited to apply online application form for NTRO Aviator-II & Tech. Assistant Recruitment 2022 – 23. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NTRO Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NTRO Aviator-II and Technical Assistant Examination -2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 31 December 2022 to 21 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

National Technical Research Organization (NTRO)

NTRO Aviator-II & Tech. Assistant Recruitment 2022 – 23

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 31/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/01/2023 (upto 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/01/2023
  • Exam Date: 05 March 2023
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PwD: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

NTRO Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Aviator-  II
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years For Technical Assistant
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NTRO Aviator-II and Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 182

Post Name: NTRO Aviator-II and Technical Assistant Examination -2022

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Aviator-IIUR11
  • B.E / B.Tech / Master Degree in Related Trade.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs
  • Height : 155 CMS (Female : 150 CMS)
  • Age As on 01/01/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Notification.
OBC05
EWS02
SC03
ST01
Technical AssistantUR67
  • B.E / B.Tech / Master Degree in Related Trade.
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Height : 155 CMS (Female : 150 CMS)
  • Age As on 01/01/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Notification.
OBC44
EWS16
SC23
ST10

CENTRE OF EXAMINATION For NTRO Aviator-II and Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022

Examination City(State)Examination City(State)Examination City(State)
Chandigarh (Punjab)Patna (Bihar)Guwahati (Assam)
Raipur (Chhattisgarh)New Delhi (Delhi)Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
Kurukshetra (Haryana)Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)Ranchi (Jharkhand)
Mumbai (Maharashtra)Srinagar (Jammu And Kashmir)Jammu (Jammu And Kashmir)
Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)Bangalore (Karnataka)Gangtok (Sikkim)
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)Bhubaneswar (Odisha)Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Chennai (Tamil Nadu)Hyderabad (Telangana)Kolkata (West Bengal)
Dehradun (Uttarakhand)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.