CGPDTM Various Post Admit Card 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

CGPDTM Various Post Online Form 2023, Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date: 10 July 2023

Post Update Date: 19 August 2023

Publish Description

CGPDTM Recruitment 2023: Controller General of Patents Designs and Trade Marks (CGPDTM) are invited to apply online application form for CGPDTM Various Post Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CGPDTM Various Post Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 July 2023 to 04 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Controller General of Patents Designs and Trade Marks (CGPDTM)

CGPDTM Various Post Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/07/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/08/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 04/08/2023
  • Admit Card: 14/08/2023
  • Pre Exam Date: 03 September 2023
  • Result Date: 13 September 2023
  • Mains Exam Date: 01 October 2023
  • Mains Exam Result: 16 October 2023
  • Interview Date: 11-12 November 2023

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PwD Rs. 500/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 04/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

CGPDTM Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details Total Post : 533

Post Name

Total

Eligibility

Bio-Technology50
  • Master Degree in Bio-Technology/ Micro
    Biology/ Molecular-Biology/ Bio Physics or
    equivalent
Bio-Chemistry20
  • Master Degree in Biochemistry or equivalent
Chemistry56
  • Master Degree in Chemistry or Bachelor
    Degree in Chemical Technology/ Engineering
    or equivalent
Food Technology15
  • Bachelor Degree in Food Technology/
    Engineering or equivalent
Polymer Science and
Technology
09
  • Master Degree in Polymer Science or Bachelor
    Degree in Polymer Technology / Engineering
    or equivalent
Bio-Medical Engineering53
  • Bachelor Degree in Bio-Medical Technology/
    Engineering or equivalent
Electronics & Communication108
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics Technology/
    Engineering or Electronics &
    Telecommunication Technology/ Engineering
    or equivalent
Electrical Engineering29
  • Bachelor Degree in Electrical Technology/
    Engineering or equivalent
Computer Science &
Information Technology
63
  • Master Degree in Computer Science/
    Information Technology or Bachelor Degree in
    Engineering/Technology in Computer Science/
    Information Technology or equivalent
Civil Engineering09
  • Bachelor Degree in Civil Technology/
    Engineering or equivalent
Physics30
  • Master Degree in Physics or equivalent
 Metallurgical Engineering04
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering/Technology
    in Metallurgy or equivalent
Mechanic Metallurgical99
  • Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering
    /Technology or equivalent
Textile Engineering08
  • Bachelor Degree in Textile Engineering
    /Technology or equivalent

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bio-Technology210514070350
Bio-Chemistry090205030120
Food Technology070104020115
Chemistry240615080356
Polymer Science and
Technology
04010301009
Bio-Medical Engineering220515080353
Electronics & Communication4611301506108
Electrical Engineering130308040129
CS / IT280617090363
Physics140308040130
Civil Engineering04010301009
Mechanic Metallurgical431027140599
Metallurgical Engineering030010004
Textile Engineering04010201008
Total Post242551527727533

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

IP India Various Post Admit Card 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IP India Various Post Online Form 2023, Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date: 25 July 2023

Post Update Date: 19 August 2023

Publish Description

IP India Recruitment 2023: Office Of The Controller General Of Patents, Designs And Trade Marks, Govt. of India are invited to apply online application form for IP India Various Post Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 July 2023 to 04 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Office Of The Controller General Of Patents, Designs And Trade Marks, Govt. of India

Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023

IP India Recruitment 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/07/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/08/2023
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 04/08/2023
  • Pre Exam Date: 03/09/2023
  • Admit Card Available: 17/08/2023
  • Main Exam Date: 01/10/2023

IP India Various Post 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 500/-
  • All Category Female: 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking and UPI Payment Mode Online.

IP India Various Post Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 04/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Office Of The Controller General Of Patents, Designs And Trade Marks, Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Government Of India Recruitment Rules.

IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023:Vacancy Details Total 553 Post

Discipline Name

Total Post

IP India Various Post Eligibility

Bio-Technology

50

  • Master Degree in Bio-Technology/ Micro Biology/ Molecular-Biology/ Bio Physics OR Equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

Bio-Chemistry

20

  • Master Degree in Biochemistry OR Equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Chemistry

56

  • Master Degree in Chemistry OR Bachelor Degree in Chemical Technology/ Engineering or Equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Food Technology

15

  • Bachelor Degree in Food Technology/ Engineering OR Equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Polymer Science and Technology

09

  • Master Degree in Polymer Science or Bachelor Degree in Polymer Technology/ Engineering OR equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Electronics & Communication

108

  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics Technology/ Engineering OR  Electronics & Telecommunication Technology/ Engineering OR equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

Bio-Medical Engineering

53

  • Bachelor Degree in Bio-Medical Technology/ Engineering or equivalent

Electrical Engineering

29

  • BE/ B.Tech Degree in  Electrical Technology/ Engineering or equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Computer Science & Information Technology

63

  • Master Degree in Computer Science/ Information Technology OR BE/ B.Tech Engineering/ Technology in Computer Science/ IT OR Equivalent  in Any Recognized University in India.

Civil Engineering

09

  • BE/ B.Tech Degree in Civil Technology/ Engineering or equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

Physics

30

  • Master Degree in Physics in Any Recognized University in India.

Mechanical Engineering

99

  • BE/ B.Tech Degree in  Mechanical Engineering/Technology or equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

Metallurgical Engineering

04

  • BE/ B.Tech Degree in Engineering/Technology in Metallurgy or equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

Textile Engineering

08

  • BE/ B.Tech Degree in Textile Engineering/Technology or equivalent in Any Recognized University in India.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

How to Apply for IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023:

  1. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of the Office Of The Controller General Of Patents, Designs And Trade Marks, IP India.
  2. Read the Notification: Before proceeding with the application, read the detailed notification issued for the Various Post Recruitment 2023. Make sure you meet the eligibility criteria and understand the requirements.
  3. Collect Necessary Documents: Gather all the required documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details, before starting the application process.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Ensure that you have scanned copies of the necessary documents, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc., as per the specified requirements.
  5. Fill the Application Form: Fill in the application form with accurate and complete information. Double-check all the details before moving forward.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: If an application fee is required, submit it as per the provided instructions. Your application will be considered incomplete without the payment.
  7. Check the Preview: Before submitting the application, review the filled-in form and verify all the details for correctness and completeness.
  8. Submit the Application: Once you are satisfied with the information provided, submit the application form.
  9. Take a Printout: After successful submission, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future communication.

By following these steps, you can successfully apply for the IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and fill in the application form accurately.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand NHM Vacancy 2023 Online Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Jharkhand NHM Vacancy 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 18 August 2023

Post Update Date: 18 August 2023

Publish Description

Jharkhand NHM Recruitment 2023: Jharkhand Rural Health Mission Society (JRHMS) are recently released an official notification regarding 1219 Medical Officer and Management Professional posts for JH NHM Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NHM Jharkhand Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NHM Jharkhand Recruitment 2023 National Health Mission & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 August 2023 to 05 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Jharkhand Rural Health Mission Society (JRHMS)

Jharkhand National Health Mission Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 05/09/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 05/09/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

JHARKHAND NHM 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • General/EWS: 35 Years
  • OBC (BC-I, BC-II): 37 Years
  • Female Unreserved: 38 Years
  • SC/ST (Male and Female): 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Jharkhand NHM Vacancy 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Medical Officer: MBBS/ BDS/ AYUSH/ BAMS/ GAMS /Diploma
  • Management Professional: 10th/ 12th/ Graduation/ PG/ LLB/ MBA/ B. Tech
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1219

Post Name: NHM Jharkhand Recruitment 2023

Post NameTotal
Medical Officer and Management Professional1219
Selection Process For JH NHM Recruitment 2023 
  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Interview

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Indian Navy SSR 02/2023 Batch Stage II Admit Card

Indian Navy SSR /MR 02/2024 Batch Online Form | Notification
Publish Identify

Indian Navy SSR 02/2023 Batch Stage I Result

Publish Date

Post Date: 19 May 2023

Post Update Date: 17 August 2023

Publish Description

Indian Navy SSR 02/2023 Agniveer: Join Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti) are invited to apply online application form for Navy Agniveer SSR 02/2023 Online Form for 1365 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Navy SSR Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Navy 10+2 Sailor Entry Agniveer SSR November 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 May 2023 to 15 June 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

AGNIVEER (SSR) – 02/2023 BATCH Male / Female

Join Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti)

Join Indian Navy Agnipath Agniveer Scheme 2023

Indian Navy 10+2 Sailor Entry Agniveer SSR Nov 2023

Indian Navy 10+2 Agniveer SSR 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29/05/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/06/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/06/2023
  • Exam Date: 08-11 July 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 03/07/2023
  • Result Available: 17/08/2023
  • Stage II Admit Card Available: 17/08/2023

Navy SSR 02/2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 550/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Navy SSR Vacancy 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Age Between : 01 November 2002 to 30 April 2006
  • Age as per Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti) Agniveers 02/2023 Batch Recruitment 2023 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1365

Post NameTotal PostNavy 10+2 Agniveer SSR ELIGIBILITY
Agniveer (SSR) 02/2023 Batch Male1092
  • Only for Unmarried Candidate.
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Mathematics, Physics with One of the Following Subject Chemistry / Biology / Computer Science.
Agniveer (SSR) 02/2023 Batch Female273

Indian Navy Agnipath Agniveer Recruitment 02/2023 Physical Eligibility Details

  • Height: 157 Cms for Male & 152 cms for Female
  • Squats (Uthak Baihtak) Details :
    • Male : 20 Times.
    • Female : 15 Times.
  • Navy Agniveer SSR Running Details.
    • Male : 1.6 KM Running in 06 Min 30 Second.
    • Female : 1.6 KM Running in 08 Minutes.
  • Pushup Only for Male : 12 Times
  • Bent Knee Sit-Ups Only for Female : 10 Times.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Stage I Admit Card
Click Here
Download Stage II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Navy SSR 02/2023 Application Form

To fill the application form for Navy SSR (Senior Secondary Recruit) 02/2023, you will need to follow the official guidelines provided by the Indian Navy. Please note that the process may vary slightly depending on any updates or changes made by the Navy. Here are the general steps to fill the application form:

  1. Online Registration: Visit the official website of the Indian Navy (joinindiannavy.gov.in) and navigate to the “Current Opportunities” section. Look for the SSR 02/2023 notification and click on it. This will take you to the registration page. Fill in the required details such as personal information, contact details, and educational qualifications.
  2. Aadhaar Card: Provide your Aadhaar Card number or Enrollment ID during the registration process. Make sure the details on your Aadhaar Card match the information you provide in the application form.
  3. Eligibility Criteria: Ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria for Navy SSR 02/2023. This typically includes age limits, educational qualifications, and physical standards. Read the notification carefully to confirm your eligibility.
  4. Document Upload: Scan and upload the necessary documents as mentioned in the application form. This may include your recent photograph, signature, educational certificates, and any other required documents. Follow the prescribed format and size limits for each document.
  5. Review and Submit: Double-check all the information you have entered in the application form. Make sure there are no errors or missing details. Review the uploaded documents to ensure they are clear and legible. Once you are confident that everything is accurate, submit the application form.
  6. Print Application Form: After submitting the form, download and print a copy of the application form for your reference. This will serve as proof of submission and should be kept safely for future use.
  7. Admit Card: After the application deadline, the Navy will release the admit card for eligible candidates. Keep an eye on the official website or your registered email address for updates. Download and print the admit card when it becomes available.
  8. Written Examination and Further Process: Prepare for the written examination according to the syllabus and exam pattern provided in the notification. Once you qualify in the written exam, you will be called for further stages of the selection process, which may include a physical fitness test, medical examination, and an interview.

It’s important to note that these steps are a general guideline, and you should refer to the official Indian Navy website and the specific notification for Navy SSR Recruitment 2023 for the most accurate and up-to-date instructions.

Indian Navy SSR 02/2023 Batch Online Form | Notification
Indian Navy SSR 02/2023 Batch Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Delhi DSSSB TGT PGT and Various Post Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Delhi DSSSB Various Post Online Form 2023 TGT, PGT & Other Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 05 August 2023

Post Update Date: 17 August 2023

Publish Description

DSSSB Various Post Exam 2023: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are invited to apply online application form for Delhi DSSSB Various Post Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in TGT, PGT & Other Post | DSSSB Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 17 August 2023 to 15 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

ADVERTISEMENT NO.02/23

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

TGT, PGT & Other Post | DSSSB Recruitment 2023

DSSSB Various Post Exam 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 17/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/09/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/09/2023
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

DSSSB TGT, PGT & Other Post Exam 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years (Post Wise) 
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years (Post Wise) 
  • Age Limit as on 15/09/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DSSSB TGT, PGT Teacher and Other Various Recruitment Advt No. 02/2023 Vacancy Rules.

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2023: Vacancy Details Total: 1841 Post

Post Name

Total Post

DSSSB Various Post Eligibility for Advt No. 02/2023

Assistant Grade – III 58/23

39

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of M.S Office & Computer Operation
  • English Typing Speed: 35 WPM
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

 Trained 33/23 Graduate Teacher (Special Education Teacher) 33/23

581

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with B.Ed Special/ 2 Year BTC (DELED) Special Exam Passed.
  • Any other equivalent qualification
  • CTET Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit: Below 30 Years

Music Teacher 32/23

182

  • Bachelor Degree BA with Music OR Equivalent Degree
  • Age Limit: Below 32 Years

TGT (Computer Science) 70/23

6

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC Computer Science/ IT/ BCA OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Subject with Mathematics as a Subject and 3 Year Diploma in Computer Engineering/ IT OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Subject with Mathematics as a Subject and 1 Year Diploma in Computer Application OR
  • A Level Exam Passed
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit: Below 32 Years.

PGT (Agriculture) – Male 61/23

1

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Degree/ Diploma in Training/ Education
  • Age Limit: Below 36 Years.

PGT (Sanskrit) – Female 65/23

1

PGT (Sanskrit) – Male 64/23

13

PGT (English) – Male 68/23

21

PGT (English) – Female 69/23

8

PGT (Fine Arts/ Painting) – Female 62/23

2

  • Bachelor Degree in Fine Arts OR Intermediate (10+2) with 5 Year Diploma in Fine Art/ Painting/ Drawing & Painting
  • Bachelor Degree in Drawing & Painting as one of the subjects with minimum 4 years
  • Master Degree in Fine Art/ Drawing & Painting with a minimum of 2 years
  • Age Limit: Below 36 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

PGT (Graphics) – Male 63/23

1

  • Bachelor Degree in Fine Arts (with Graphic Specialization) OR Intermediate (10+2) with 5 Year Diploma in Painting/ Commercial Art with graphics as one of the subjects.
  • Age Limit: Below 36 Years

EVGC (Female) 67/23

50

  • Master Degree in Psychology
  • Diploma in Guidance and Counseling
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years

EVGC (Male) 66/23

138

Statistical Assistant 60/23

244

  • Master Degree in Statistics/ Operational Research/ Mathematical Statistics/ Applied Statistics OR Economics/ Mathematics/ Commerce (with statistics as one of subject/papers in Post-Graduation/ Graduation level)
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years.

Lab Assistant (Gr. IV) 46/23

138

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science and Diploma in Medical Laboratory Techniques OR 10+2 Vocation Course in Medical Laboratory Technology MLT
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technician (OT/CSSD) 48/23

72

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science
  • Operation Room Assistant Course and 5 Year Experience
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years

Assistant (OT/CSSD) 47/23

118

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science
  • Operation Room Assistant Course
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Junior PA (English) 59/23

7

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Shorthand: 80 WPM, Typewriting 80 WPM in English.
  • Age Limit: Max 27 Years.

Laboratory Assistant 37/23

11

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with Chemistry in Any Recognized University OR Intermediate (10+2) in Science with Chemistry as a Subject with 3 Year Experience in Chemical Laboratory
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology) 38/23

5

  • Master Degree in Zoology/ Botany/ Anthropology/ Human Biology/ Bio Chemistry/ Microbiology/ Genetics/ Biotechnology/ Molecular Biology/ Forensic Science with Zoology/ Botany/ Forensic Science as One of the Subject at Degree Level.
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification

Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistics) 39/23

5

  • Master Degree in Physics or Mathematics or Forensic Science with Physics or Mathematics or Forensic Science as one of the subject at B.Sc. level.
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years.

Laboratory Assistant (Ballistics) 41/23

7

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.Sc Physics/ Mathematics in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit: Max Age 27 Years.

Laboratory Assistant (Photo) 40/23

3

  • Bachelor Degree in Science in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years

Scientific Assistant (Biology) 42/23

5

  • Master Degree in Zoology or Botany or Anthropology or Human Biology or Biochemistry or Microbiology or Genetics or Biotechnology or Molecular Biology or Forensic Science with Zoology or Botany as one of the subjects at B.Sc. level
  • Age Limit: Max Age 27 Years

Laboratory Assistant (Biology) 43/23

9

  • Master Degree in Botany/ Zoology/ Anthropology/ Human Biology/Bio- Chemistry/ Genetics/ Bio-Technology/ Molecular Biology/ Forensic Science with Zoology/ Botany.
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Scientific Assistant (Ballistics) 44/23

7

  • Physics/ Mathematics/ Forensic Science with Physics/ Mathematics as one of the subject at B.Sc. Level
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Laboratory Assistant (Physics) 45/23

2

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.Sc Physics in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit: Max Age 27 Years

Technical Assistant (OT/CSSD) 50/23

08

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science
  • Operation Room Assistant Course and 5 Year Experience
  • OR
  • B.Sc Degree with 3 Year Experience
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Audiometric Assistant 49/23

13

  • Intermediate (10+2) with Science with Certificate/ Diploma in Audiology
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Assistant Security Officer 51/23

1

  • Class 10th Matric Exam with 5 Year Ex Service Man.
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Refractionist 52/23

24

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science
  • Diploma in Refraction and in Optometry
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Occupational Therapist 53/23

12

  • Class 10th Matric/ Intermediate (10+2) with Science and Diploma in Occupational Therapy
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Radiographer 54/23

32

  • Intermediate (10+2) with Science and Certificate in Radiography OR Diploma in Radiography OR b.SC Radiography OR Radiological Technology 2 Year Course
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years

Speech Therapist 55/23

3

  • Bachelor Degree in Speech Therapy/ Pathology with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit: 18-30 Years.

Assistant Dietician 56/23

25

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in (Home Science/ Home Economics) with nutrition as a special subject
  • PG Diploma in Dietics with 1 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Homeopathic Compounder 70/23

9

  • Class 10th Matric Exam with 2 Year Experience in Related Post.
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Physiotherapist 57/23

21

  • Intermediate (10+2) with Science and  Diploma in Physiotherapy
  • Age Limit: 18-32 Years.

Publicity Assistant 34/23

1

  • Bachelor Degree with English OR Hindi as One of the Subject Alongwith 1 Year PG Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication/ Advertising and Public Relation OR Bachelor Degree in Journalism and Mass Communication
  • 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Photographer 35/23

3

  • 10+2 Exam with 1 Year Certificate/ Diploma in Photography/ Cinematography/ Video Graphy with 3 Year Experience  OR 2 Year Diploma with 2 Year Experience OR NAC NTC Trade Certificate
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Surveillance Worker 36/23

13

  • Class 10th with Science and Diploma in Sanitary Inspector Course/ Malaria Inspector
  • Age Limit: 18-32  Years.

DSSSB TGT, PGT & Other Post Exam 2023 Vacancy Details Total Post: 1841

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Music Teacher
69
18
54
18
23
182
Trained Graduate Teacher
09
96
349
34
93
581
Publicity Assistant
01
0
0
0
0
01
Photographer
01
0
01
01
0
03
Surveillance Worker
08
01
01
02
01
13
Laboratory Assistant
05
01
03
01
01
11
Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)
02
01
01
01
0
05
Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistices)
04
0
01
0
0
05
Laboratory Assistant (Photo)
02
0
01
0
0
03
Laboratory Assistant (Ballistices)
03
01
02
01
0
07
Scientific Assistant (Biology)
03
0
01
0
01
05
Laboratory Assistant (Biology)
05
0
02
01
01
09
Scientific Assistant (Ballistics)
04
0
02
01
0
07
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)
02
0
0
0
0
02
Laboratory Assistant (Gr. IV)
47
24
28
14
25
138
Assistant (OT/CSSD)
56
05
32
16
09
118
Technician (OT/CSSD)
36
03
19
09
05
72
Audiometric Assistant
06
01
05
01
0
13
Technician Assistant (OT/CSSD)
06
0
02
0
0
08
Assistant Security Officer
01
0
0
0
0
01
Refractionist
08
02
10
02
02
24
Occupational Therapist
02
01
05
01
03
12
Radiographer
09
0
10
03
10
32
Speech Therapist
03
0
0
0
0
03
Assistant Dietician
03
02
11
06
03
25
Physiotherapist
12
02
03
04
0
21
Assistant Grade III
11
13
07
08
0
39
Junior PA (English)
02
02
02
0
01
07
Statistical Assistant
111
24
63
28
18
244
PGT (Agriculture)-Male
01
0
0
0
0
01
PGT (Fine Arts/Painting)-Female
0
0
0
01
01
02
PGT (Graphics)-Male
01
0
0
0
0
01
PGT (Sanskrit)-Male
05
0
08
0
0
13
PGT (Sanskrit)-Female
01
0
0
0
0
01
EVGC (Male)
59
01
53
11
14
138
EVGC (Female)
05
0
20
02
14
50
PGT (English)-Male
12
0
04
02
03
21
PGT (English)-Female
04
01
01
0
02
08
TGT (Computer Science)
05
0
01
0
0
06
Homeopathic Compounder
04
01
03
0
01
09

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

To fill the DSSSB Various Post Online Form 2023, follow these steps:

  1. Application Dates: The application window is open from 17/08/2023 to 15/09/2023. Ensure that you complete the application within this timeframe.

  2. Read the Notification: Prior to initiating the application process, carefully read the recruitment notification (Advt No. 02/2023 Exam) to comprehend the eligibility criteria, important dates, and other pertinent details.

  3. Collect Documents: Gather all the necessary documents including educational certificates, ID proof, address details, and other relevant information.

  4. Registration: Click on the “Apply Online” link and complete the registration process. You will receive a registration number and password on your registered email/mobile number.

  5. Fill the Application Form: Log in using your registration number and password. Fill in your personal details, academic qualifications, and other required information in the online application form.

  6. Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents as per the specified format and size.

  7. Preview and Check: Before submitting the form, carefully review all the entered details. Ensure that all the information provided is accurate.

  8. Pay Application Fee: If applicable, pay the application fee through the available online payment modes.

  9. Submit the Form: After verifying all the details, submit the application form.

  10. Print Confirmation: After successful submission, take a printout of the confirmation page for your reference.

Make sure to meet the eligibility criteria and provide accurate information in the application form. If there’s an application fee, pay it as required, and submit the form within the specified dates.

Please note that the process may vary slightly depending on the layout and guidelines of the DSSSB official website. Therefore, it’s important to follow the instructions provided on the website while filling out the online form for DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Advt No. 02/2023 Exam 2023.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Rajasthan High Court JPA Admit Card 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan High Court JPA Admit Card 2023

Publish Date

Post Date: 14 July 2023

Post Update Date: 17 August 2023

Publish Description

Rajasthan HC JPA Exam 2023: Rajasthan High Court, RHC Jodhpur are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan High Court JPA Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RHC Junior Personal Assistant Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 July 2023 to 02 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan High Court, RHC Jodhpur

RHC Junior Personal Assistant Recruitment 2023

Rajasthan HC JPA Exam 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/07/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/08/2023 upto 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/08/2023
  • Exam Date: 02-05 September 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 16/08/2023

Rajasthan High Court JPA Notification 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 700/-
  • OBC/EWS: Rs. 550/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 450/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Payment E Challan Fee Mode

Rajasthan High Court JPA 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan High Court Junior Personal Assistant JPA Recruitment Rules.

RSSB Junior Personal Assistant Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Basic Knowledge of Computer.

Rajasthan HC JPA Recruitment 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 59 Post

PostCategoryTotal
Junior Personal Assistant (JPA)UR17
OBC09
MBC02
EWS04
SC16
ST11

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling Rajasthan High Court Junior Personal Assistant JPA (English) Online Form 2023: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. Rajasthan High Court Junior Personal Assistant English Recruitment 2023: Rajasthan High Court, RHC Jodhpur has announced the latest job recruitment for Junior Personal Assistant (English) for the 2023 batch. Candidates can apply online between 14th July 2023 to 2nd August 2023.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for Rajasthan High Court Recruitment 2023, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the Rajasthan High Court Junior Personal Assistant JPA (English) Online Form 2023. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.