BPSC AAO 2021 Document Verification Notice

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar BPSC Assistant Audit Officer AAO Online Form 2021 DV Schedule

Publish Date09 April 2021
Post Update Date : 22 Dec 2023
Publish Description Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) Patna Are Offered Online Application For Bihar BPSC Assistant Audit Officer AAO Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar BPSC AAO Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Assistant Audit Officer AAO Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 17/04/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 29/06/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 29/06/2021
  • Admit Card – 18/08/2022
  • Exam Date – 20/08/2022
  • Answer Key Out – 26/08/2022
  • Pre Result available – 18/10/2022
  • Mains Online Form – 18 to 28 October 2022
  • Mains Result Available : 05/12/2023

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in One Subject Commerce/Statistics/Mathematics .
  • OR MBA in Finance/CA/ICWA/CA Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 150/-
  • All Female – Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 37 Yrs
  • Female Max Age – 40Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2021.

Vacancy Details Total Post 138

Post

Category

Total

Assistant Audit Officer (AAO)UR54
EWS17
OBC17
SC22
STO2
EBC25
OBC Female04
IMPORTANT LINKS

Bihar BPSC Assistant Audit Officer AAO Online Form 2021

Document Verification Notice
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Download Mains Notification
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Latest Job Updates
UPSC ESE Online Form 2021
UPSC IES/ISS Online Form 2021
Indian Army Rally Bangalore Online Form 2021
Gauhati High Court Various Post Online Form 2021

ITBP Constable Tradesman 2022 Final Result

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

ITBP Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022 Result

Publish Date

Post Date: 04 November 2022

Post Update Date: 22 December 2023

Publish Description

ITBP Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP) are invited to apply online application form for Assistant Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman, Barber, Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler Tradesman Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (ITBP Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in ITBP Group C Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 November 2022 to 22 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP)

ITBP Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/11/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/12/2022 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 22/12/2022
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Final Result Available: 22/12/2023

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Yrs for Constable Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Yrs for Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman & Barber.
  • Age limit as on 22/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

ITBP Constable Tradesman ELIGIBILITY

  • Constable Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler: Class 10th with 2 Yr Experience OR ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Constable Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman & Barber: Class 10th Matric Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 287

Post Name: ITBP Tradesman Group C Non Ministerial

Post NameTotal
Tailor18
Gardener16
Cobbler31
Washerman89
Barber55
Safai Karamchari78

Category Wise Vacancy Details For ITBP Constable Tradesman Exam 2022

Post NameCaterogyGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Constable (Tailor)Male050402030216
Female010100002
Constable (Gardener)Male050401030114
Female010100002
Constable (Cobbler)Male090803040226
Female02010101005
Constable (Safai Karamchari)Male241907110667
Female040301020111
Constable (Washerman)Male282208120676
Female050401020113
Constable (Barber)Male181404090347
Female030201010108

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Link 1 | Link 2
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IIM CAT 2023 Result with Score Card

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IIM CAT 2023 Admissions Online Form, Result

Publish DatePost Date : 31 July 2023

Post Update Date : 22 December 2023

Publish DescriptionIIM CAT 2023: Indian Institute of Management (IIM) are invited to apply online application form for IIM CAT Admission 2023 Online Form. IIM CAT 2023 Admission exam will be held on 26/11/2023. Other information related to this Admission like eligibility, course, college, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIM Common Admission Test CAT 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IIM Common Admission Test CAT 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 02 August 2023 to 13 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indian Institute of Management (IIM)

IIM Common Admission Test CAT 2023 Online Form

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 02/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13/09/2023
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 13/09/2023
  • Exam Date: 26/11/2023
  • Admit Card Out: 07/11/2023
  • Result Out: 22 December 2023

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with at Least Minimum 50% Marks.
  • For SC/ST Candidate: Minimum 45% Marks.
  • For More Details Read the Notification

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 2400/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 1200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Participating IIM’s

  • Amritsar,Ahmedabad,Bodh Gaya, Bangalore, Indore, Calcutta, Sirmaur, Kashipur, Jammu, Triuchipalli, Kozhikode, Udaipur, Nagpur, Vishkhapatnam, Lucknow, Sambhalpur, Rohtak, Raipur.

IIM CAT 2023 Courses Details

  • Post Graduate Programmes in Mangement (PGP)
  • Fellowship, Programmes in Mangement (FPM)/(PHD)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result/Score Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Government Job Online
To fill the IIM CAT 2023 Admission Online Form:

  1. Visit the official website of Indian Institute of Management (IIM).
  2. Read the Information Brochure and the notification for IIM CAT Admission 2023 carefully.
  3. Check and ensure your eligibility, and gather all the required documents like ID proof, address details, and basic information.
  4. Scan the necessary documents like a passport-sized photo, signature, and ID proof.
  5. Start the online application process from 02 August 2023 to 13 September 2023.
  6. Fill in your personal details and academic qualifications in the IIM CAT 2023 application form.
  7. Upload the scanned documents as required.
  8. Review the form thoroughly to check for any mistakes or missing information.
  9. Pay the application fee (if applicable) before submitting the form.
  10. Once the application is submitted, take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Note: Make sure to follow the given dates and guidelines mentioned in the official notification for a smooth application process.

UP Police Sub Inspector (Sports Quota) Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UP Police SI Sports Quota 2023 Recruitment Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 21 December 2023

Post Update Date: 21 December October 2023

Publish DescriptionUP Police Sports Sub Inspector 2023: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB) are invited to apply online application form for UP Police Sub Inspector SI Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Both male and female candidates can apply for this recruitment. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttar Pradesh Police UPP Sub Inspector Daroga Sports Quota 2023 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 20 December 2023 to 09 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

UP Police SI Sports Exam 2023

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB)

UP Police Sub Inspector SI Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

UP Police SI Sports Quota 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 20/12/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/01/2024 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/01/2024
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

UP Police Sports Sub Inspector 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/: Rs. 400/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UP Police SI Sports Exam 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UP Police Sub Inspector Sports Quota 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
    Participate in International / National Games, National Championship Junior / Senior, Federation Cup National Junior / Senior, All India Inter State Championship Senior, All India Inter University Tournament, Etc.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

Sports Wise Vacancy Details Total : 91 Post

UPP Sub Inspector Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

Sport Name

Male

Female

Water Sports

06

0

Volleyball

02

02

Basketball

02

02

Handball

0

0

Kabaddi

02

02

Football

02

0

Table Tennis

01

01

Badminton

01

01

Cross Country

01

01

Hockey

04

0

Archery

02

02

Gymnastic

03

03

Lifting Weights

03

02

Bushu

02

01

Judoo

02

02

Boxing

02

02

Athletics

06

06

Swimming

02

02

Taekwondo

0

0

Shooting

03

03

Cycling

01

0

Wrestling

04

02

Karate

02

01

Sepak Takra

03

0

Kho-Kho

0

0

Total Post

56

35

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPPSC Technical Education Service Exam Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPPSC Technical Education Recruitment 2023 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 21 December 2023

Post Update Date: 21 December 2023

Publish DescriptionUPPSC Technical Education 2023: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UP Technical Education (Teaching/Training) Service Examination 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC UP Uttar Pradesh Technical Education (Teaching/Training) Examination 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 December 2023 to 18 January 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC Technical Education Exam A10/E-1/2023

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Uttar Pradesh Technical Education (Teaching/Training)Vacancy Recruitment 2023

UPPSC Technical Education 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/12/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/01/2024 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/01/2024
  • Last Date For Correction: 22/01/2024
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

UP Technical Education 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 225/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 105/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UPPSC Technical Education Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Technical Education Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree / BE / B.Tech Degree in Related Post.
  • For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 45

Post Name: Uttar Pradesh Technical Education (Teaching/Training) Examination 2023

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
UPPSC DashBoard Login
Click Here
For UPPSC OTR Registration
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NPCIL Stipendiary Trainees and Other Post Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NPCIL MAPS Recruitment 2023 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 20 December 2023 

Post Update Date: 20 December 2023 

Publish DescriptionNPCIL MAPS Stipendiary Trainees and Other Post 2023: Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) are invited to apply online application form for NPCIL Stipendiary Trainees /Technician B & Scientific Assistant | Assistant Grade 1 in NPCIL MAPS Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NPCIL Stipendiary Trainees MAPS 2023 Exam  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 December 2023 to 05 January 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

NPCIL MAPS Stipendiary Trainees and Other Post Recruitment 2023

NPCIL MAPS Exam 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/12/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 05/01/2024 upto 05 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 05/01/2024
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

NPCIL MAPS Recruitment 2023 lAPPLICATION FEE

  • Assistant Grade 1, Scientific Assistant Post: 150/-
  • Other Post: 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

NPCIL MAPS Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Stipendiary Trainees / Technician : Plant Operator / Maintainer: 18-24 Years.
  • Stipendiary Trainees/Scientific Assistant : Diploma Holders in Engineering / Science Graduates: 18-25 Years
  • Scientific Assistant / C – (Safety Supervisor): 18-35 Years
  • Assistant Grade-1 (HR/F&A/C&MM): 21-28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NPCIL Recruitment of Stipendiary Trainees/Technician-B, Stipendiary Trainees/Scientific Assistant-B, Scientific Assistant-C and Asst Gr at MAPS Site Recruitment 2023.
  • Age limit as on 05/01/2024

NPCIL MAPS Recruitment 2023: Vacancy Details Total: 53  Post

Post Name

Trade

Total

NPCIL MAPS Eligibility

Stipendiary Trainees/Technician-B ST/TM Cat – II

Plant Operator

08

  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with PCM Subject and 50% Marks, English as One of the Subjects in SSC Level

Plumber

02

  • Class 10th with Science Subject Minimum 50% Marks and Mathematics Individually and 2 Year ITI Certificate Course in Related Trade.

Instrumentation / Electronic Mech

06

Electrician

05

Fitter

08

Welder

01

Carpenter

01

Stipendiary Trainees / Scientific Assistant B ST / SA Cat-1

Physics/Chemistry

04

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with 60% Marks in Related Subjects

Mechanical

06

  • Diploma in Engineering with 60% Marks in Related Trade.
  • For Trade Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Electrical

03

Instrumentation /Electronics

04

Scientific Assistant – C

Safety Supervisor

01

  • Diploma in Engineering with 60% Marks in Mechanical / Electrical / Civil / Chemical and Production Trade.
  • 4 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

Assistant Grade – 1

C&MM

01

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks, English Typing Speed 30 WPM
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

F&A

02

HR

01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Territorial Army Officer TAOEE Admit Card 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Territorial Army Officer 2023 Online Form, Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 14 October 2023

Post Update Date: 20 December 2023

Publish DescriptionTerritorial Army Officers Recruitment 2023: Join Territorial Army Government Of India are invited to apply online application form for Territorial Army Commission Online Entrance Exam 2023 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Territorial Army Officer 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Territorial Army As on Officer Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 September 2023 to 21 November 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Territorial Army Entrance Exam 2023

Join Territorial Army Government Of India

Territorial Army Officers Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/10/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/11/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/11/2023
  • Exam Date: 3rd / 4th Week December 2023
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Territorial Army Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 500/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Territorial Army Officers Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age limit as on 21/11/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Territorial Army Officer 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 19

Post Name:  Join Territorial Army as an officer

CategoryTotal
Male18
Female01

Exam Pattern & Syllabus

PaperSubjectQuestionMarksDuration
Paper IReasoning505002 Hours
Elementary Mathematics5050
Paper IIGeneral Knowledge505002 Hours
English5050

Army Officer 2023 Vacancy Exam Center City

Jaipur, Pune Bengaluru, Delhi, Ambala, Hisar, Darjeeling, Hyederabad, Kolkata, Guwahati, Dimapur, Chandigarh, Jalandhar, Shimala, Lucknow, Prayagraj, Udhampur,Agra, Bhubaneshwar, Dehradun, Srinagar & Nagrota.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

Patna High Court PA RE Exam Admit Card 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Patna HC Personal Assistant 2023 Online Form, Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 28 August 2023

Post Update Date: 19 December 2023

Publish DescriptionPatna HC Personal Assistant 2023: The High Court Of Judicature At Patna, Bihar are invited to apply online application form for PHC Personal Assistant Recruitment Examination, 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Patna HC Personal Assistant 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Patna HC Personal Assistant PA Vacancy 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2023 to 04 October 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

PHC Advt No. : PHC/03/2023

The High Court Of Judicature At Patna

Patna High Court Personal Assistant Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/09/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/09/2023
  • Exam Date: 07/10/2023
  • Re Exam Date: 23/12/2023
  • Admit Card Out: 19/12/2023

PHC PA Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee For All Candidates Only Apply Online

Patna HC Personal Assistant PA Vacancy 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Patna HC Personal Assistant 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Certificate of English Shorthand and English Typing.
  • 06 Month Computer Diploma / Certificate Course
  • English Shorthand : 80 WPM and English Typing : 40 WPM

Vacancy Details Total Post : 36

Post Name: PHC Personal Assistant Recruitment Examination, 2023

CategoryTotal
UR15
BC04
EBC07
EWS03
SC06
ST01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Downoad Re Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Re Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here